How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lady Mary Scott
Lady Mary Scott

Partners of 
Lady Mary Scott

George Scott

Married

7 Sep 1875

Lady Mary Scott
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Mary Angela Scott

Maiden name

Mary Angela Wellesley

Gender

Female

Date of death:

26 Apr 1936

Lady Mary Scott Siblings

Lady Victoria Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick

Sister

Georgina Malcolm

Sister

Arthur Wellesley

Brother

Henry Wellesley, 3rd Duke of Wellington

Brother

Arthur Wellesley, 4th Duke of Wellington

Brother

Lady Mary Scott

Lady Mary Angela Scott

Died

26 Apr 1936

Trivia

Lady Mary Scott Family

Lady Mary Scott's parents:

Lady Mary Scott's father was Lord Charles Wellesley Lady Mary Scott's mother was Augusta Wellesley


Lady Mary Scott's current partners:

Lady Mary Scott's husband was George Scott


Lady Mary Scott's siblings:

Lady Mary Scott's sister was Lady Victoria Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick Lady Mary Scott's sister was Georgina Malcolm Lady Mary Scott's brother was Arthur Wellesley Lady Mary Scott's brother was Henry Wellesley, 3rd Duke of Wellington Lady Mary Scott's brother was Arthur Wellesley, 4th Duke of Wellington


Lady Mary Scott's nieces and nephews:

Lady Mary Scott's niece was Hon. Winifred Hamilton Lady Mary Scott's niece was Hon. Margaret Hamilton Lady Mary Scott's niece was Hon. Georgina Anderson-Pelham Lady Mary Scott's niece was Hon. Sybil Hamilton Lady Mary Scott's niece was Hon. Clare Hamilton Lady Mary Scott's nephew was Hans Hamilton, 2nd Baron Holmpatrick Lady Mary Scott's niece was Angela Malcolm Lady Mary Scott's nephew was Ronald Malcolm Lady Mary Scott's nephew was Sir Dougal Malcolm Lady Mary Scott's niece was Lady Evelyn James Lady Mary Scott's nephew was Arthur Wellesley, 5th Duke of Wellington Lady Mary Scott's nephew was Captain Richard Wellesley Lady Mary Scott's nephew was Lt.-Col. Gerald Wellesley, 7th Duke of Wellington Lady Mary Scott's niece was Lady Eileen Wellesley Lady Mary Scott's nephew was W/Cdr. Lord George Wellesley


Lady Mary Scott's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Lady Mary Scott's great nephew was Arthur Wellesley 8th Duke Of Wellington Lady Mary Scott's great niece was Hon. Ursula Bernard Lady Mary Scott's great nephew was John Vivian, 4th Baron Swansea Lady Mary Scott's great nephew was Hon. Rosemary Eden Lady Mary Scott's great niece is Averil Houston Lady Mary Scott's great niece is Hon. Caroline Bonham Lady Mary Scott's great nephew was James Hamilton, 3rd Baron Holmpatrick Lady Mary Scott's great nephew is William Malcolm Lady Mary Scott's great niece was Helen Malcolm Lady Mary Scott's great nephew was Dugald Malcolm Lady Mary Scott's great nephew was Colin Malcolm Lady Mary Scott's great nephew was Kenneth Malcolm Lady Mary Scott's great nephew was Alexander Malcolm Lady Mary Scott's great niece is Jean Malcolm Lady Mary Scott's great nephew was Major Arthur James Lady Mary Scott's great niece was Lady Anne Wellesley, Duquesa de Ciudad Rodrigo Lady Mary Scott's great nephew was Captain Henry Wellesley, 6th Duke of Wellington Lady Mary Scott's great niece was Pamela Wellesley Lady Mary Scott's great niece is Mary Wellesley Lady Mary Scott's great niece is Lady Elizabeth Wellesley Lady Mary Scott's great nephew is Julian Orde Lady Mary Scott's great niece is Jane Macindoe Lady Mary Scott's great nephew was Major Richard Wellesley


Lady Mary Scott's grandparents:

Lady Mary Scott's grandfather was Arthur Wellesley, 1st Duke of Wellington Lady Mary Scott's grandmother was Catherine Wellesley, Lady Wellington


Lady Mary Scott's great grandparents:

Lady Mary Scott's great grandfather was Garret Wesley, 1st Earl of Mornington Lady Mary Scott's great grandmother was Anne Wesley, Countess of Mornington   Lady Mary Scott's great great grandfather was Arthur Hill-Trevor, 1st Viscount of Dungannon Lady Mary Scott's great great grandmother was Anne Hill-Trevor Lady Mary Scott's great great grandfather was Richard Wesley, 1st Baron of Mornington Lady Mary Scott's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Wesley


Lady Mary Scott's uncles and aunts:

Lady Mary Scott's uncle was Arthur Richard Wellesley, 2nd Duke of Wellington Lady Mary Scott's aunt-by-marriage was Elizabeth Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington


Lady Mary Scott's great uncles and aunts:

Lady Mary Scott's great aunt was Lady Anne Smith Lady Mary Scott's great uncle was Richard Wellesley, 1st Marquess Wellesley Lady Mary Scott's great uncle was William Wellesley-Pole, 3rd Earl of Mornington Lady Mary Scott's great uncle was Gerald Wellesley Lady Mary Scott's great uncle was Henry Wellesley, 1st Baron Cowley of Wesley


Lady Mary Scott's first cousins once removed:

Lady Mary Scott's first cousin once removed was Georgiana Somerset Lady Mary Scott's first cousin once removed was Emily Somerset, Duchess of Beaufort Lady Mary Scott's first cousin once removed was Richard Wellesley Lady Mary Scott's first cousin once removed was Anne Cavendish-Bentinck Lady Mary Scott's first cousin once removed was Hyacinthe Littleton, Baroness Hatherton Lady Mary Scott's first cousin once removed was Gerald Wellesley Lady Mary Scott's first cousin once removed was Henry Wellesley


Lady Mary Scott's second cousins:

Lady Mary Scott's second cousin was Georgiana Bethell-Codrington Lady Mary Scott's second cousin was Augusta Neuman Lady Mary Scott's second cousin was Henry Somerset, 8th Duke of Beaufort Lady Mary Scott's second cousin was Emily Hay-Drummond, Countess of Kinnoull Lady Mary Scott's second cousin was Henrietta Somerset Lady Mary Scott's second cousin was Lady Geraldine Somerset Lady Mary Scott's second cousin was Katherine Ormathwaite Lady Mary Scott's second cousin was Edith Denison, Countess of Londesborough Lady Mary Scott's second cousin was Rev. Charles Cavendish-Bentinck