How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington
Elizabeth Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington

Partners of 
Elizabeth Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington

Elizabeth Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Wellesley

Maiden name

Lady Elizabeth Hay

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Wednesday 27 Sep 1820

Birth place

Yester, Haddington, Scotland

Date of death:

13 Aug 1904

Place of death

Bearhill Park, Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England

Elizabeth Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington

Elizabeth Wellesley

Age

83

Born

Wednesday 27 Sep 1820

Died

13 Aug 1904

Trivia

Elizabeth Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Family

Elizabeth Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's current partners:

Elizabeth Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband was Arthur Richard Wellesley, 2nd Duke of Wellington


Elizabeth Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's in laws:

Elizabeth Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's father in law was Arthur Wellesley, 1st Duke of Wellington Elizabeth Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's mother in law was Catherine Wellesley, Lady Wellington Elizabeth Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's grandfather in law was Garret Wesley, 1st Earl of Mornington Elizabeth Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's grandmother in law was Anne Wesley, Countess of Mornington Elizabeth Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's brother in law was Lord Charles Wellesley Elizabeth Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's sister in law-by-marriage was Augusta Wellesley Elizabeth Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Arthur Richard Wellesley, 2nd Duke of Wellington's aunt in law was Lady Anne Smith Elizabeth Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Arthur Richard Wellesley, 2nd Duke of Wellington's uncle-by-marriage was Charles Smith Elizabeth Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Arthur Richard Wellesley, 2nd Duke of Wellington's uncle in law was Richard Wellesley, 1st Marquess Wellesley Elizabeth Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Arthur Richard Wellesley, 2nd Duke of Wellington's aunt-by-marriage was Marianne Wellesley Elizabeth Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Arthur Richard Wellesley, 2nd Duke of Wellington's uncle in law was William Wellesley-Pole, 3rd Earl of Mornington Elizabeth Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Arthur Richard Wellesley, 2nd Duke of Wellington's uncle in law was Gerald Wellesley Elizabeth Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Arthur Richard Wellesley, 2nd Duke of Wellington's uncle in law was Henry Wellesley, 1st Baron Cowley of Wesley