How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Maximilian I Of Mexico
Partner of 
Maximilian I Of Mexico

First Emperor of Mexico
Maximilian I Of Mexico

Emperor Ferdinand Maximilian Joseph Of Austria

Age

34

Born

Friday 06 Jul 1832

Died

19 Jun 1867

Maximilian I Of Mexico
Bio Details

Full name

Emperor Ferdinand Maximilian Joseph Of Austria

Also known as

Maximilian Of Austria

Gender

Male

Age

34

Date of birth

Friday 06 Jul 1832

Birth place

Vienna, Austria

Date of death:

19 Jun 1867

Place of death

Queretaro, Mexico

Cause of death

Shot

Partners of 
Maximilian I Of Mexico

Carlota Of Mexico

Married

27 Jul 1857

Trivia

Maximilian I Of Mexico Family

Maximilian I Of Mexico's current partners:

Maximilian I Of Mexico's wife was Carlota Of Mexico


Maximilian I Of Mexico's in laws:

Maximilian I Of Mexico's father in law was King Leopold I of Belgium Maximilian I Of Mexico's step-grandfather in law was King George IV of the United Kingdom Maximilian I Of Mexico's brother in law was King Leopold II of Belgium Maximilian I Of Mexico's wife Carlota Of Mexico's uncle in law was Ernest I, Duke of Saxe-Coburg And Gotha Maximilian I Of Mexico's wife Carlota Of Mexico's uncle-by-marriage was Prince Edward, Duke Of Kent Maximilian I Of Mexico's wife Carlota Of Mexico's aunt in law was Princess Victoria, Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld, Duchess of Kent and Strathearn Maximilian I Of Mexico's step-mother in law was Princes Charlotte Of Wales Maximilian I Of Mexico's mother in law was Princess Louise of Orleans Maximilian I Of Mexico's step-mother in law was Princess Sophie of Saxe Hildburghausen Maximilian I Of Mexico's step-grandmother in law was Caroline Of Brunswick Maximilian I Of Mexico's grandfather in law was Francis, Duke Of Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld Maximilian I Of Mexico's grandmother in law was Princess Augusta Of Reuss-Ebersdorf Maximilian I Of Mexico's grandfather in law was King Louis Philippe I of France Maximilian I Of Mexico's grandmother in law was Queen Maria Amelia Teresa of France Maximilian I Of Mexico's brother in law was Louis Philippe, Crown Prince Of Begium Maximilian I Of Mexico's brother in law was Prince Philippe, Count Of Flanders Maximilian I Of Mexico's sister in law-by-marriage was Princess Marie Luise Von Hohenzollern-Sigmaringen Maximilian I Of Mexico's wife Carlota Of Mexico's aunt in law was Sophie, Countess Of Mensdorff-Pouilly Maximilian I Of Mexico's wife Carlota Of Mexico's uncle-by-marriage was Emmanuel Graf von Mensdorff-Pouilly Maximilian I Of Mexico's wife Carlota Of Mexico's aunt in law was Antoinette of Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld Maximilian I Of Mexico's wife Carlota Of Mexico's aunt in law was Grand Duchess Anna Fyodorovna Of Russia Maximilian I Of Mexico's wife Carlota Of Mexico's uncle in law was Prince Ferdinand of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha Maximilian I Of Mexico's wife Carlota Of Mexico's aunt in law was Princess Marianne Charlotte Of Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld Maximilian I Of Mexico's wife Carlota Of Mexico's uncle in law was Prince Maximillian Of Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld Maximilian I Of Mexico's wife Carlota Of Mexico's uncle in law was Prince Ferdinand Philippe, Duke Of Orleans Maximilian I Of Mexico's wife Carlota Of Mexico's aunt in law was Princess Marie Christiane Of Orleans Maximilian I Of Mexico's wife Carlota Of Mexico's uncle in law was Prince Louis, Duke Of Nemours Maximilian I Of Mexico's wife Carlota Of Mexico's aunt in law was Princess Françoise Of France Maximilian I Of Mexico's wife Carlota Of Mexico's aunt in law was Princess Clementine Of France Maximilian I Of Mexico's wife Carlota Of Mexico's uncle in law was Prince François Of France Maximilian I Of Mexico's wife Carlota Of Mexico's aunt in law was Prince Charles, Duke of Penthièvre Maximilian I Of Mexico's wife Carlota Of Mexico's uncle in law was Prince Henri, Duke of Aumale Maximilian I Of Mexico's wife Carlota Of Mexico's uncle in law was Prince Antoine, Duke Of Montpensier