How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Juliet Thorne
Juliet Thorne

Partners of 
Juliet Thorne

George Thorne

Married

3 children together

18 Apr 1942

Juliet Thorne
Bio Details

Full name

Juliet Agnes Thorne

Maiden name

Juliet Agnes Peel

Gender

Female

Age

99

Date of birth

Wednesday 14 May 1919

Juliet Thorne Siblings

George Peel

Brother

Juliet Thorne

Juliet Agnes Thorne

Age

99

Born

Wednesday 14 May 1919

Juliet Thorne Partner(s) Other Children

Juliet Thorne Children

Robert Thorne

born 1943, age 75
with George Thorne

Ian Thorne

born 1944, age 73
with George Thorne

Viola Halsey

born 1948, age 69
with George Thorne

Trivia

Juliet Thorne Family

Juliet Thorne's parents:

Juliet Thorne's father was Major Hon. Arthur Peel Juliet Thorne's mother was Agnes Peel


Juliet Thorne's children:

Juliet Thorne's son is Robert Thorne Juliet Thorne's son is Ian Thorne Juliet Thorne's daughter is Viola Halsey


Juliet Thorne's current partners:

Juliet Thorne's husband was George Thorne


Juliet Thorne's siblings:

Juliet Thorne's brother was George Peel


Juliet Thorne's grandparents:

Juliet Thorne's grandfather was Arthur Peel, 1st Viscount Peel of Sandy Juliet Thorne's grandmother was Adelaide Peel


Juliet Thorne's great grandparents:

Juliet Thorne's great grandfather was Sir Robert Peel, 2nd Bt. Juliet Thorne's great grandmother was Julia Peel   Juliet Thorne's great great grandfather was Sir Robert Peel, 1st Bt. Juliet Thorne's great great grandmother was Ellen Peel   Juliet Thorne's 3x great grandfather was Robert Peel Juliet Thorne's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Peel


Juliet Thorne's grandchildren:

Juliet Thorne's granddaughter is Davina Thorne Juliet Thorne's grandson is Guy Halsey


Juliet Thorne's uncles and aunts:

Juliet Thorne's aunt was Hon. Ella Peel Juliet Thorne's aunt was Hon. Julia Peel Juliet Thorne's uncle-by-marriage was James Maguire Juliet Thorne's uncle was William Peel, 1st Earl Peel Juliet Thorne's aunt-by-marriage was Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel Juliet Thorne's aunt was Hon. Agnes Goldman Juliet Thorne's uncle-by-marriage was Charles Goldman Juliet Thorne's uncle was Sir Sidney Peel, 1st and last Bt. Juliet Thorne's uncle was Rev. Maurice Peel Juliet Thorne's uncle-by-marriage was Emily Peel


Juliet Thorne's great uncles and aunts:

Juliet Thorne's great aunt was Julia Brandling Juliet Thorne's great uncle was Sir Robert Peel, 3rd Bt Juliet Thorne's great uncle was Sir Frederick Peel Juliet Thorne's great uncle was Captain Sir William Peel, V.C. Juliet Thorne's great uncle was John Floyd Peel Juliet Thorne's great aunt was Eliza Peel


Juliet Thorne's cousins:

Juliet Thorne's cousin was Lady Doris Blacker Juliet Thorne's cousin was Arthur Peel, 2nd Earl Peel Juliet Thorne's cousin was Hazel Goldman Juliet Thorne's cousin was David Peel Juliet Thorne's cousin was Mary Peel


Juliet Thorne's first cousins once removed:

Juliet Thorne's first cousin once removed is David Blacker Juliet Thorne's first cousin once removed is Brian Blacker Juliet Thorne's first cousin once removed is Brigid Crace Juliet Thorne's first cousin once removed is Diana Mary Blacker Juliet Thorne's first cousin once removed is William Peel, 3rd Earl Peel Juliet Thorne's first cousin once removed is Robert Peel Juliet Thorne's first cousin once removed was Jonathan Peel Juliet Thorne's first cousin once removed is Julia Longe Juliet Thorne's first cousin once removed is Charles Peel Juliet Thorne's first cousin once removed is Robert Peel Juliet Thorne's first cousin once removed was Lady Julia Wombwell Juliet Thorne's first cousin once removed was Lady Caroline Jenkins Juliet Thorne's first cousin once removed was Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey Juliet Thorne's first cousin once removed was Hon. Robert Child-Villiers Juliet Thorne's first cousin once removed was Hon. Edward Child-Villiers Juliet Thorne's first cousin once removed was Victoria Barton Juliet Thorne's first cousin once removed was Evelyn Macleay Juliet Thorne's first cousin once removed was Agnes Soames Juliet Thorne's first cousin once removed was Sir Robert Peel, 4th Bt. Juliet Thorne's first cousin once removed was Gwendolin von Muller


Juliet Thorne's second cousins:

Juliet Thorne's second cousin was Mabel Hohler Juliet Thorne's second cousin was Cecilia Wombwell Juliet Thorne's second cousin was George Wombwell Juliet Thorne's second cousin was Stephen Wombwell Juliet Thorne's second cousin is Julia St. Aubyn Juliet Thorne's second cousin was Caroline Jenkins Juliet Thorne's second cousin was William Jenkins Juliet Thorne's second cousin was George Child-Villiers, 8th Earl of the Island of Jersey Juliet Thorne's second cousin was Lady Margaret Child-Villiers Juliet Thorne's second cousin was Lady Margaret Child-Villiers Juliet Thorne's second cousin was Lady Mary Child-Villiers Juliet Thorne's second cousin was Lady Beatrice Child-Villiers Juliet Thorne's second cousin was Major Hon. Arthur Child-Villiers Juliet Thorne's second cousin was Sir Robert Peel, 5th Bt.


Juliet Thorne's in laws:

Juliet Thorne's daughter in law is Paula Thorne Juliet Thorne's son in law is Nicholas Halsey