How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lady Iona Bowen
Lady Iona Bowen

Partners of 
Lady Iona Bowen

Robert Bowen

Married

14 May 2005

Lady Iona Bowen
Bio Details

Full name

Iona Joy Julia Bowen

Maiden name

Iona Joy Julia Peel

Gender

Female

Age

39

Date of birth

Monday 18 Sep 1978

Lady Iona Bowen Siblings

Ashton Peel, Viscount Clanfield

Brother

Lady Antonia Peel

Half-sister

other parent: Countess Charlotte Peel

Lady Iona Bowen

Iona Joy Julia Bowen

Age

39

Born

Monday 18 Sep 1978

Trivia

Lady Iona Bowen Family

Lady Iona Bowen's parents:

Lady Iona Bowen's father is William Peel, 3rd Earl Peel Lady Iona Bowen's mother is Countess Veronica Peel Lady Iona Bowen's step-mother is Countess Charlotte Peel


Lady Iona Bowen's current partners:

Lady Iona Bowen's husband is Robert Bowen


Lady Iona Bowen's siblings:

Lady Iona Bowen's brother is Ashton Peel, Viscount Clanfield Lady Iona Bowen's half-sister is Lady Antonia Peel


Lady Iona Bowen's nieces and nephews:

Lady Iona Bowen's niece is Isla Peel Lady Iona Bowen's niece is Willa Peel Lady Iona Bowen's niece is Florence Peel Lady Iona Bowen's nephew is Nicholas Peel


Lady Iona Bowen's grandparents:

Lady Iona Bowen's grandfather was Arthur Peel, 2nd Earl Peel Lady Iona Bowen's grandmother was Countess Catherine Peel


Lady Iona Bowen's great grandparents:

Lady Iona Bowen's great grandfather was William Peel, 1st Earl Peel Lady Iona Bowen's great grandmother was Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel   Lady Iona Bowen's great great grandfather was James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton Lady Iona Bowen's great great grandmother was Margaret Williamson Lady Iona Bowen's great great grandfather was Arthur Peel, 1st Viscount Peel of Sandy Lady Iona Bowen's great great grandmother was Adelaide Peel   Lady Iona Bowen's 3x great grandfather was Sir Robert Peel, 2nd Bt. Lady Iona Bowen's 3x great grandmother was Julia Peel   Lady Iona Bowen's 4x great grandfather was Sir Robert Peel, 1st Bt. Lady Iona Bowen's 4x great grandmother was Ellen Peel   Lady Iona Bowen's 5x great grandfather was Robert Peel Lady Iona Bowen's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Peel


Lady Iona Bowen's uncles and aunts:

Lady Iona Bowen's uncle is Robert Peel Lady Iona Bowen's aunt-by-marriage is Fiona Peel


Lady Iona Bowen's great uncles and aunts:

Lady Iona Bowen's great aunt was Lady Doris Blacker


Lady Iona Bowen's cousins:

Lady Iona Bowen's cousin is Kathryn Peel Lady Iona Bowen's cousin is Hermione Peel Lady Iona Bowen's cousin is Eleanor Peel


Lady Iona Bowen's first cousins once removed:

Lady Iona Bowen's first cousin once removed is David Blacker Lady Iona Bowen's first cousin once removed is Brian Blacker Lady Iona Bowen's first cousin once removed is Brigid Crace Lady Iona Bowen's first cousin once removed is Diana Mary Blacker


Lady Iona Bowen's second cousins:

Lady Iona Bowen's second cousin is Barnaby Blacker Lady Iona Bowen's second cousin is William Blacker Lady Iona Bowen's second cousin is Rohan Blacker Lady Iona Bowen's second cousin is Catherine Blacker Lady Iona Bowen's second cousin is Amanda Blacker Lady Iona Bowen's second cousin is Louise Blacker Lady Iona Bowen's second cousin is Jonathon Cavendish