How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Countess Catherine Peel
Countess Catherine Peel

Partners of 
Countess Catherine Peel

Arthur Peel, 2nd Earl Peel

Married

2 children together

11 Mar 1946

Countess Catherine Peel
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Kathleen Peel

Maiden name

Catherine Kathleen McGrath

Gender

Female

Age

59

Date of birth

Friday 20 Jun 1913

Date of death:

27 Jun 1972

Countess Catherine Peel

Catherine Kathleen Peel

Age

59

Born

Friday 20 Jun 1913

Died

27 Jun 1972

Countess Catherine Peel Partner(s) Other Children

Countess Catherine Peel Children

William Peel, 3rd Earl Peel

born 1947, age 70
with Arthur Peel, 2nd Earl Peel

Robert Peel

born 1950, age 68
with Arthur Peel, 2nd Earl Peel

Trivia

Countess Catherine Peel Family

Countess Catherine Peel's children:

Countess Catherine Peel's son is William Peel, 3rd Earl Peel Countess Catherine Peel's son is Robert Peel


Countess Catherine Peel's current partners:

Countess Catherine Peel's husband was Arthur Peel, 2nd Earl Peel


Countess Catherine Peel's grandchildren:

Countess Catherine Peel's grandson is Ashton Peel, Viscount Clanfield Countess Catherine Peel's granddaughter is Lady Iona Bowen Countess Catherine Peel's granddaughter is Lady Antonia Peel Countess Catherine Peel's granddaughter is Kathryn Peel Countess Catherine Peel's granddaughter is Hermione Peel Countess Catherine Peel's granddaughter is Eleanor Peel


Countess Catherine Peel's great grandchildren:

Countess Catherine Peel's great granddaughter is Isla Peel Countess Catherine Peel's great granddaughter is Willa Peel Countess Catherine Peel's great granddaughter is Florence Peel Countess Catherine Peel's great grandson is Nicholas Peel


Countess Catherine Peel's in laws:

Countess Catherine Peel's father in law was William Peel, 1st Earl Peel Countess Catherine Peel's mother in law was Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel Countess Catherine Peel's grandfather in law was Arthur Peel, 1st Viscount Peel of Sandy Countess Catherine Peel's grandmother in law was Adelaide Peel Countess Catherine Peel's grandfather in law was James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton Countess Catherine Peel's grandmother in law was Margaret Williamson Countess Catherine Peel's sister in law was Lady Doris Blacker Countess Catherine Peel's brother in law-by-marriage was Lieutenant-Colonel Latham Blacker OBE Countess Catherine Peel's husband Arthur Peel, 2nd Earl Peel's aunt in law was Hon. Ella Peel Countess Catherine Peel's husband Arthur Peel, 2nd Earl Peel's aunt in law was Hon. Julia Peel Countess Catherine Peel's husband Arthur Peel, 2nd Earl Peel's uncle-by-marriage was James Maguire Countess Catherine Peel's husband Arthur Peel, 2nd Earl Peel's uncle in law was Major Hon. Arthur Peel Countess Catherine Peel's husband Arthur Peel, 2nd Earl Peel's aunt-by-marriage was Agnes Peel Countess Catherine Peel's husband Arthur Peel, 2nd Earl Peel's aunt in law was Hon. Agnes Goldman Countess Catherine Peel's husband Arthur Peel, 2nd Earl Peel's uncle-by-marriage was Charles Goldman Countess Catherine Peel's husband Arthur Peel, 2nd Earl Peel's uncle in law was Sir Sidney Peel, 1st and last Bt. Countess Catherine Peel's husband Arthur Peel, 2nd Earl Peel's uncle in law was Rev. Maurice Peel Countess Catherine Peel's husband Arthur Peel, 2nd Earl Peel's uncle-by-marriage was Emily Peel Countess Catherine Peel's daughter in law is Countess Charlotte Peel Countess Catherine Peel's daughter in law is Fiona Peel


Countess Catherine Peel's former in laws:

Countess Catherine Peel's former daughter in law is Countess Veronica Peel