How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Brigid Crace
Brigid Crace

Partners of 
Brigid Crace

Nicholas Crace

Married

16 Oct 1954

Brigid Crace
Bio Details

Full name

Brigid Alice Crace

Maiden name

Brigid Alice Blacker

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

Sunday 20 Dec 1931

Brigid Crace Siblings

David Blacker

Brother

Brian Blacker

Brother

Diana Mary Blacker

Sister

Brigid Crace

Brigid Alice Crace

Age

86

Born

Sunday 20 Dec 1931

Trivia

Brigid Crace Family

Brigid Crace's parents:

Brigid Crace's father was Lieutenant-Colonel Latham Blacker OBE Brigid Crace's mother was Lady Doris Blacker


Brigid Crace's current partners:

Brigid Crace's husband is Nicholas Crace


Brigid Crace's siblings:

Brigid Crace's brother is David Blacker Brigid Crace's brother is Brian Blacker Brigid Crace's sister is Diana Mary Blacker


Brigid Crace's nieces and nephews:

Brigid Crace's nephew is Barnaby Blacker Brigid Crace's nephew is William Blacker Brigid Crace's nephew is Rohan Blacker Brigid Crace's niece is Catherine Blacker Brigid Crace's niece is Amanda Blacker Brigid Crace's niece is Louise Blacker Brigid Crace's nephew is Jonathon Cavendish


Brigid Crace's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Brigid Crace's great niece is Julia Blacker Brigid Crace's great nephew is Theodore Cavendish Brigid Crace's great niece is Polly Cavendish Brigid Crace's great niece is Willow Cavendish


Brigid Crace's grandparents:

Brigid Crace's grandfather was William Peel, 1st Earl Peel Brigid Crace's grandmother was Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel Brigid Crace's grandfather was Major Latham Blacker Brigid Crace's grandmother is Emily Blacker


Brigid Crace's great grandparents:

Brigid Crace's great grandfather was James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton Brigid Crace's great grandmother was Margaret Williamson Brigid Crace's great grandfather was Arthur Peel, 1st Viscount Peel of Sandy Brigid Crace's great grandmother was Adelaide Peel Brigid Crace's great grandfather is Major-General Anthony Mattei Brigid Crace's great grandmother is Marie Mattei Brigid Crace's great grandfather is Major-General Latham Blacker Brigid Crace's great grandmother is Harriet Blacker   Brigid Crace's great great grandfather was Sir Robert Peel, 2nd Bt. Brigid Crace's great great grandmother was Julia Peel   Brigid Crace's 3x great grandfather was Sir Robert Peel, 1st Bt. Brigid Crace's 3x great grandmother was Ellen Peel   Brigid Crace's 4x great grandfather was Robert Peel Brigid Crace's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Peel


Brigid Crace's uncles and aunts:

Brigid Crace's uncle was Arthur Peel, 2nd Earl Peel Brigid Crace's aunt-by-marriage was Countess Catherine Peel


Brigid Crace's great uncles and aunts:

Brigid Crace's great aunt was Hon. Ella Peel Brigid Crace's great aunt was Hon. Julia Peel Brigid Crace's great uncle was Major Hon. Arthur Peel Brigid Crace's great aunt was Hon. Agnes Goldman Brigid Crace's great uncle was Sir Sidney Peel, 1st and last Bt. Brigid Crace's great uncle was Rev. Maurice Peel


Brigid Crace's cousins:

Brigid Crace's cousin is William Peel, 3rd Earl Peel Brigid Crace's cousin is Robert Peel


Brigid Crace's first cousins once removed:

Brigid Crace's first cousin once removed is Ashton Peel, Viscount Clanfield Brigid Crace's first cousin once removed is Lady Iona Bowen Brigid Crace's first cousin once removed is Lady Antonia Peel Brigid Crace's first cousin once removed is Kathryn Peel Brigid Crace's first cousin once removed is Hermione Peel Brigid Crace's first cousin once removed is Eleanor Peel Brigid Crace's first cousin once removed is Juliet Thorne Brigid Crace's first cousin once removed was George Peel Brigid Crace's first cousin once removed was Hazel Goldman Brigid Crace's first cousin once removed was David Peel Brigid Crace's first cousin once removed was Mary Peel


Brigid Crace's second cousins:

Brigid Crace's second cousin is Robert Thorne Brigid Crace's second cousin is Ian Thorne Brigid Crace's second cousin is Viola Halsey Brigid Crace's second cousin was Jonathan Peel Brigid Crace's second cousin is Julia Longe Brigid Crace's second cousin is Charles Peel Brigid Crace's second cousin is Robert Peel