How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel
Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel

Partners of 
Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel

William Peel, 1st Earl Peel

Married

2 children together

11 Apr 1899

Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel
Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Eleanor Peel

Maiden name

Hon. Eleanor Williamson

Gender

Female

Age

77 (approx.)

Date of birth

1872

Date of death:

1949

Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel

Hon. Eleanor Peel

Age

77 (approx.)

Born

1872

Died

1949

Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel Partner(s) Other Children

Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel Children

Lady Doris Blacker

born 1900, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Peel, 1st Earl Peel

Arthur Peel, 2nd Earl Peel

born 1901, died 1969, age 67 (approx.)
with William Peel, 1st Earl Peel

Trivia

Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel Family

Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's parents:

Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's father was James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's mother was Margaret Williamson


Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's children:

Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's daughter was Lady Doris Blacker Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's son was Arthur Peel, 2nd Earl Peel


Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's current partners:

Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's husband was William Peel, 1st Earl Peel


Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's grandchildren:

Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's grandson is David Blacker Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's grandson is Brian Blacker Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's granddaughter is Brigid Crace Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's granddaughter is Diana Mary Blacker Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's grandson is William Peel, 3rd Earl Peel Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's grandson is Robert Peel


Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's great grandchildren:

Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's great grandson is Barnaby Blacker Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's great grandson is William Blacker Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's great grandson is Rohan Blacker Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's great granddaughter is Catherine Blacker Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's great granddaughter is Amanda Blacker Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's great granddaughter is Louise Blacker Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's great grandson is Jonathon Cavendish Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's great grandson is Ashton Peel, Viscount Clanfield Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's great granddaughter is Lady Iona Bowen Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's great granddaughter is Lady Antonia Peel Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's great granddaughter is Kathryn Peel Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's great granddaughter is Hermione Peel Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's great granddaughter is Eleanor Peel   Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's great great granddaughter is Julia Blacker Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's great great grandson is Theodore Cavendish Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's great great granddaughter is Polly Cavendish Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's great great granddaughter is Willow Cavendish Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's great great granddaughter is Isla Peel Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's great great granddaughter is Willa Peel Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's great great granddaughter is Florence Peel Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's great great grandson is Nicholas Peel


Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's in laws:

Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's grandfather in law was Sir Robert Peel, 2nd Bt. Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's father in law was Arthur Peel, 1st Viscount Peel of Sandy Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's mother in law was Adelaide Peel Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's grandmother in law was Julia Peel Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's sister in law was Hon. Ella Peel Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's sister in law was Hon. Julia Peel Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's brother in law-by-marriage was James Maguire Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's brother in law was Major Hon. Arthur Peel Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's sister in law-by-marriage was Agnes Peel Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's sister in law was Hon. Agnes Goldman Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's brother in law-by-marriage was Charles Goldman Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's brother in law was Sir Sidney Peel, 1st and last Bt. Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's brother in law was Rev. Maurice Peel Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's brother in law-by-marriage was Emily Peel Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's husband William Peel, 1st Earl Peel's aunt in law was Julia Brandling Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's husband William Peel, 1st Earl Peel's uncle-by-marriage was Charles Brandling Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's husband William Peel, 1st Earl Peel's uncle in law was Sir Robert Peel, 3rd Bt Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's husband William Peel, 1st Earl Peel's aunt-by-marriage was Lady Emily Peel Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's husband William Peel, 1st Earl Peel's uncle in law was Sir Frederick Peel Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's husband William Peel, 1st Earl Peel's aunt-by-marriage was Janet Peel Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's husband William Peel, 1st Earl Peel's uncle in law was Captain Sir William Peel, V.C. Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's husband William Peel, 1st Earl Peel's uncle in law was John Floyd Peel Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's husband William Peel, 1st Earl Peel's aunt-by-marriage was Annie Peel Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's husband William Peel, 1st Earl Peel's aunt in law was Eliza Peel Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's son in law was Lieutenant-Colonel Latham Blacker OBE Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel's daughter in law was Countess Catherine Peel