How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Hon. Agnes Goldman
Hon. Agnes Goldman

Partners of 
Hon. Agnes Goldman

Charles Goldman

Married

1 child together

11 Feb 1899

Hon. Agnes Goldman
Bio Details

Full name

Agnes Mary Goldman

Maiden name

Agnes Mary Peel

Gender

Female

Age

90 (approx.)

Date of birth

1869

Date of death:

27 Feb 1959

Hon. Agnes Goldman Siblings

Hon. Ella Peel

Sister

Hon. Julia Peel

Sister

William Peel, 1st Earl Peel

Brother

Major Hon. Arthur Peel

Brother

Sir Sidney Peel, 1st and last Bt.

Brother

Rev. Maurice Peel

Brother

Hon. Agnes Goldman

Agnes Mary Goldman

Age

90 (approx.)

Born

1869

Died

27 Feb 1959

Hon. Agnes Goldman Partner(s) Other Children

Hon. Agnes Goldman Children

Hazel Goldman

born 1904, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Charles Goldman

Trivia

Hon. Agnes Goldman Family

Hon. Agnes Goldman's parents:

Hon. Agnes Goldman's father was Arthur Peel, 1st Viscount Peel of Sandy Hon. Agnes Goldman's mother was Adelaide Peel


Hon. Agnes Goldman's children:

Hon. Agnes Goldman's daughter was Hazel Goldman


Hon. Agnes Goldman's current partners:

Hon. Agnes Goldman's husband was Charles Goldman


Hon. Agnes Goldman's siblings:

Hon. Agnes Goldman's sister was Hon. Ella Peel Hon. Agnes Goldman's sister was Hon. Julia Peel Hon. Agnes Goldman's brother was William Peel, 1st Earl Peel Hon. Agnes Goldman's brother was Major Hon. Arthur Peel Hon. Agnes Goldman's brother was Sir Sidney Peel, 1st and last Bt. Hon. Agnes Goldman's brother was Rev. Maurice Peel


Hon. Agnes Goldman's nieces and nephews:

Hon. Agnes Goldman's niece was Lady Doris Blacker Hon. Agnes Goldman's nephew was Arthur Peel, 2nd Earl Peel Hon. Agnes Goldman's niece is Juliet Thorne Hon. Agnes Goldman's nephew was George Peel Hon. Agnes Goldman's nephew was David Peel Hon. Agnes Goldman's niece was Mary Peel


Hon. Agnes Goldman's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Hon. Agnes Goldman's great nephew is David Blacker Hon. Agnes Goldman's great nephew is Brian Blacker Hon. Agnes Goldman's great niece is Brigid Crace Hon. Agnes Goldman's great niece is Diana Mary Blacker Hon. Agnes Goldman's great nephew is William Peel, 3rd Earl Peel Hon. Agnes Goldman's great nephew is Robert Peel Hon. Agnes Goldman's great nephew is Robert Thorne Hon. Agnes Goldman's great nephew is Ian Thorne Hon. Agnes Goldman's great niece is Viola Halsey Hon. Agnes Goldman's great nephew was Jonathan Peel Hon. Agnes Goldman's great niece is Julia Longe Hon. Agnes Goldman's great nephew is Charles Peel Hon. Agnes Goldman's great nephew is Robert Peel


Hon. Agnes Goldman's grandparents:

Hon. Agnes Goldman's grandfather was Sir Robert Peel, 2nd Bt. Hon. Agnes Goldman's grandmother was Julia Peel


Hon. Agnes Goldman's great grandparents:

Hon. Agnes Goldman's great grandfather was Sir Robert Peel, 1st Bt. Hon. Agnes Goldman's great grandmother was Ellen Peel   Hon. Agnes Goldman's great great grandfather was Robert Peel Hon. Agnes Goldman's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Peel


Hon. Agnes Goldman's uncles and aunts:

Hon. Agnes Goldman's aunt was Julia Brandling Hon. Agnes Goldman's uncle-by-marriage was Charles Brandling Hon. Agnes Goldman's uncle was Sir Robert Peel, 3rd Bt Hon. Agnes Goldman's aunt-by-marriage was Lady Emily Peel Hon. Agnes Goldman's uncle was Sir Frederick Peel Hon. Agnes Goldman's aunt-by-marriage was Janet Peel Hon. Agnes Goldman's uncle was Captain Sir William Peel, V.C. Hon. Agnes Goldman's uncle was John Floyd Peel Hon. Agnes Goldman's aunt-by-marriage was Annie Peel Hon. Agnes Goldman's aunt was Eliza Peel


Hon. Agnes Goldman's great uncles and aunts:

Hon. Agnes Goldman's great aunt was Mary Peel Hon. Agnes Goldman's great aunt was Elizabeth Peel Hon. Agnes Goldman's great uncle was William Peel Hon. Agnes Goldman's great uncle was Edmund Peel Hon. Agnes Goldman's great aunt was Eleanor Peel Hon. Agnes Goldman's great aunt was Anne Peel Hon. Agnes Goldman's great uncle was John Peel Hon. Agnes Goldman's great uncle was General Jonathan Peel Hon. Agnes Goldman's great uncle was Laurence Peel Hon. Agnes Goldman's great aunt was Harriet Peel


Hon. Agnes Goldman's cousins:

Hon. Agnes Goldman's cousin was Lady Julia Wombwell Hon. Agnes Goldman's cousin was Lady Caroline Jenkins Hon. Agnes Goldman's cousin was Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey Hon. Agnes Goldman's cousin was Hon. Robert Child-Villiers Hon. Agnes Goldman's cousin was Hon. Edward Child-Villiers Hon. Agnes Goldman's cousin was Victoria Barton Hon. Agnes Goldman's cousin was Evelyn Macleay Hon. Agnes Goldman's cousin was Agnes Soames Hon. Agnes Goldman's cousin was Sir Robert Peel, 4th Bt. Hon. Agnes Goldman's cousin was Gwendolin von Muller


Hon. Agnes Goldman's first cousins once removed:

Hon. Agnes Goldman's first cousin once removed was Mabel Hohler Hon. Agnes Goldman's first cousin once removed was Cecilia Wombwell Hon. Agnes Goldman's first cousin once removed was George Wombwell Hon. Agnes Goldman's first cousin once removed was Stephen Wombwell Hon. Agnes Goldman's first cousin once removed is Julia St. Aubyn Hon. Agnes Goldman's first cousin once removed was Caroline Jenkins Hon. Agnes Goldman's first cousin once removed was William Jenkins Hon. Agnes Goldman's first cousin once removed was George Child-Villiers, 8th Earl of the Island of Jersey Hon. Agnes Goldman's first cousin once removed was Lady Margaret Child-Villiers Hon. Agnes Goldman's first cousin once removed was Lady Margaret Child-Villiers Hon. Agnes Goldman's first cousin once removed was Lady Mary Child-Villiers Hon. Agnes Goldman's first cousin once removed was Lady Beatrice Child-Villiers Hon. Agnes Goldman's first cousin once removed was Major Hon. Arthur Child-Villiers Hon. Agnes Goldman's first cousin once removed was Sir Robert Peel, 5th Bt.