How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Evelyn Macleay
Evelyn Macleay

Partners of 
Evelyn Macleay

Evelyn Macleay
Bio Details

Full name

Evelyn Emily Macleay

Maiden name

Evelyn Emily Peel

Gender

Female

Date of death:

20 Aug 1960

Evelyn Macleay Siblings

Victoria Barton

Sister

Agnes Soames

Sister

Sir Robert Peel, 4th Bt.

Brother

Gwendolin von Muller

Sister

Evelyn Macleay

Evelyn Emily Macleay

Died

20 Aug 1960

Trivia

Evelyn Macleay Family

Evelyn Macleay's parents:

Evelyn Macleay's father was Sir Robert Peel, 3rd Bt Evelyn Macleay's mother was Lady Emily Peel


Evelyn Macleay's siblings:

Evelyn Macleay's sister was Victoria Barton Evelyn Macleay's sister was Agnes Soames Evelyn Macleay's brother was Sir Robert Peel, 4th Bt. Evelyn Macleay's sister was Gwendolin von Muller


Evelyn Macleay's nieces and nephews:

Evelyn Macleay's nephew was Sir Robert Peel, 5th Bt.


Evelyn Macleay's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Evelyn Macleay's great nephew was Sir Robert Peel, 6th Bt.


Evelyn Macleay's grandparents:

Evelyn Macleay's grandfather was Sir Robert Peel, 2nd Bt. Evelyn Macleay's grandmother was Julia Peel


Evelyn Macleay's great grandparents:

Evelyn Macleay's great grandfather was Sir Robert Peel, 1st Bt. Evelyn Macleay's great grandmother was Ellen Peel   Evelyn Macleay's great great grandfather was Robert Peel Evelyn Macleay's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Peel


Evelyn Macleay's uncles and aunts:

Evelyn Macleay's aunt was Julia Brandling Evelyn Macleay's uncle-by-marriage was Charles Brandling Evelyn Macleay's uncle was Sir Frederick Peel Evelyn Macleay's aunt-by-marriage was Janet Peel Evelyn Macleay's uncle was Captain Sir William Peel, V.C. Evelyn Macleay's uncle was John Floyd Peel Evelyn Macleay's aunt-by-marriage was Annie Peel Evelyn Macleay's uncle was Arthur Peel, 1st Viscount Peel of Sandy Evelyn Macleay's aunt-by-marriage was Adelaide Peel Evelyn Macleay's aunt was Eliza Peel


Evelyn Macleay's great uncles and aunts:

Evelyn Macleay's great aunt was Mary Peel Evelyn Macleay's great aunt was Elizabeth Peel Evelyn Macleay's great uncle was William Peel Evelyn Macleay's great uncle was Edmund Peel Evelyn Macleay's great aunt was Eleanor Peel Evelyn Macleay's great aunt was Anne Peel Evelyn Macleay's great uncle was John Peel Evelyn Macleay's great uncle was General Jonathan Peel Evelyn Macleay's great uncle was Laurence Peel Evelyn Macleay's great aunt was Harriet Peel


Evelyn Macleay's cousins:

Evelyn Macleay's cousin was Lady Julia Wombwell Evelyn Macleay's cousin was Lady Caroline Jenkins Evelyn Macleay's cousin was Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey Evelyn Macleay's cousin was Hon. Robert Child-Villiers Evelyn Macleay's cousin was Hon. Edward Child-Villiers Evelyn Macleay's cousin was Hon. Ella Peel Evelyn Macleay's cousin was Hon. Julia Peel Evelyn Macleay's cousin was William Peel, 1st Earl Peel Evelyn Macleay's cousin was Major Hon. Arthur Peel Evelyn Macleay's cousin was Hon. Agnes Goldman Evelyn Macleay's cousin was Sir Sidney Peel, 1st and last Bt. Evelyn Macleay's cousin was Rev. Maurice Peel


Evelyn Macleay's first cousins once removed:

Evelyn Macleay's first cousin once removed was Mabel Hohler Evelyn Macleay's first cousin once removed was Cecilia Wombwell Evelyn Macleay's first cousin once removed was George Wombwell Evelyn Macleay's first cousin once removed was Stephen Wombwell Evelyn Macleay's first cousin once removed is Julia St. Aubyn Evelyn Macleay's first cousin once removed was Caroline Jenkins Evelyn Macleay's first cousin once removed was William Jenkins Evelyn Macleay's first cousin once removed was George Child-Villiers, 8th Earl of the Island of Jersey Evelyn Macleay's first cousin once removed was Lady Margaret Child-Villiers Evelyn Macleay's first cousin once removed was Lady Margaret Child-Villiers Evelyn Macleay's first cousin once removed was Lady Mary Child-Villiers Evelyn Macleay's first cousin once removed was Lady Beatrice Child-Villiers Evelyn Macleay's first cousin once removed was Major Hon. Arthur Child-Villiers Evelyn Macleay's first cousin once removed was Lady Doris Blacker Evelyn Macleay's first cousin once removed was Arthur Peel, 2nd Earl Peel Evelyn Macleay's first cousin once removed is Juliet Thorne Evelyn Macleay's first cousin once removed was George Peel Evelyn Macleay's first cousin once removed was Hazel Goldman Evelyn Macleay's first cousin once removed was David Peel Evelyn Macleay's first cousin once removed was Mary Peel