How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Victoria Barton
Victoria Barton

Partners of 
Victoria Barton

Victoria Barton
Bio Details

Full name

Victoria Alexandrina Julia Barton

Maiden name

Victoria Alexandrina Julia Peel

Gender

Female

Date of death:

16 Dec 1935

Victoria Barton Siblings

Evelyn Macleay

Sister

Agnes Soames

Sister

Sir Robert Peel, 4th Bt.

Brother

Gwendolin von Muller

Sister

God Daughter to Queen Victoria
Victoria Barton

Victoria Alexandrina Julia Barton

Died

16 Dec 1935

Trivia

Victoria Barton Family

Victoria Barton's parents:

Victoria Barton's father was Sir Robert Peel, 3rd Bt Victoria Barton's mother was Lady Emily Peel


Victoria Barton's siblings:

Victoria Barton's sister was Evelyn Macleay Victoria Barton's sister was Agnes Soames Victoria Barton's brother was Sir Robert Peel, 4th Bt. Victoria Barton's sister was Gwendolin von Muller


Victoria Barton's nieces and nephews:

Victoria Barton's nephew was Sir Robert Peel, 5th Bt.


Victoria Barton's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Victoria Barton's great nephew was Sir Robert Peel, 6th Bt.


Victoria Barton's grandparents:

Victoria Barton's grandfather was Sir Robert Peel, 2nd Bt. Victoria Barton's grandmother was Julia Peel


Victoria Barton's great grandparents:

Victoria Barton's great grandfather was Sir Robert Peel, 1st Bt. Victoria Barton's great grandmother was Ellen Peel   Victoria Barton's great great grandfather was Robert Peel Victoria Barton's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Peel


Victoria Barton's uncles and aunts:

Victoria Barton's aunt was Julia Brandling Victoria Barton's uncle-by-marriage was Charles Brandling Victoria Barton's uncle was Sir Frederick Peel Victoria Barton's aunt-by-marriage was Janet Peel Victoria Barton's uncle was Captain Sir William Peel, V.C. Victoria Barton's uncle was John Floyd Peel Victoria Barton's aunt-by-marriage was Annie Peel Victoria Barton's uncle was Arthur Peel, 1st Viscount Peel of Sandy Victoria Barton's aunt-by-marriage was Adelaide Peel Victoria Barton's aunt was Eliza Peel


Victoria Barton's great uncles and aunts:

Victoria Barton's great aunt was Mary Peel Victoria Barton's great aunt was Elizabeth Peel Victoria Barton's great uncle was William Peel Victoria Barton's great uncle was Edmund Peel Victoria Barton's great aunt was Eleanor Peel Victoria Barton's great aunt was Anne Peel Victoria Barton's great uncle was John Peel Victoria Barton's great uncle was General Jonathan Peel Victoria Barton's great uncle was Laurence Peel Victoria Barton's great aunt was Harriet Peel


Victoria Barton's cousins:

Victoria Barton's cousin was Lady Julia Wombwell Victoria Barton's cousin was Lady Caroline Jenkins Victoria Barton's cousin was Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey Victoria Barton's cousin was Hon. Robert Child-Villiers Victoria Barton's cousin was Hon. Edward Child-Villiers Victoria Barton's cousin was Hon. Ella Peel Victoria Barton's cousin was Hon. Julia Peel Victoria Barton's cousin was William Peel, 1st Earl Peel Victoria Barton's cousin was Major Hon. Arthur Peel Victoria Barton's cousin was Hon. Agnes Goldman Victoria Barton's cousin was Sir Sidney Peel, 1st and last Bt. Victoria Barton's cousin was Rev. Maurice Peel


Victoria Barton's first cousins once removed:

Victoria Barton's first cousin once removed was Mabel Hohler Victoria Barton's first cousin once removed was Cecilia Wombwell Victoria Barton's first cousin once removed was George Wombwell Victoria Barton's first cousin once removed was Stephen Wombwell Victoria Barton's first cousin once removed is Julia St. Aubyn Victoria Barton's first cousin once removed was Caroline Jenkins Victoria Barton's first cousin once removed was William Jenkins Victoria Barton's first cousin once removed was George Child-Villiers, 8th Earl of the Island of Jersey Victoria Barton's first cousin once removed was Lady Margaret Child-Villiers Victoria Barton's first cousin once removed was Lady Margaret Child-Villiers Victoria Barton's first cousin once removed was Lady Mary Child-Villiers Victoria Barton's first cousin once removed was Lady Beatrice Child-Villiers Victoria Barton's first cousin once removed was Major Hon. Arthur Child-Villiers Victoria Barton's first cousin once removed was Lady Doris Blacker Victoria Barton's first cousin once removed was Arthur Peel, 2nd Earl Peel Victoria Barton's first cousin once removed is Juliet Thorne Victoria Barton's first cousin once removed was George Peel Victoria Barton's first cousin once removed was Hazel Goldman Victoria Barton's first cousin once removed was David Peel Victoria Barton's first cousin once removed was Mary Peel