How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Evander Holyfield
Partners of 
Evander Holyfield

American Professional Boxer
Evander Holyfield

Evander Holyfield

Age

56

Born

Friday 19 Oct 1962

Evander Holyfield
Bio Details

Full name

Evander Holyfield

Also known as

The Real Deal

Gender

Male

Age

56

Date of birth

Friday 19 Oct 1962

Birth place

Atmore, Alabama, USA

Occupations

Professional Boxer (1984)

Education

E P Johnson Elementary School, Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Had the top of his ear bitten off in a boxing match with Mike Tyson in 1997

Evander Holyfield Siblings

Isom Coley jr

Half-brother

other parent: Edna Mae Coley

Raymond Coley

Half-brother

other parent: Edna Mae Coley

Ronnie Coley

Half-brother

other parent: Edna Mae Coley

Michael Coley

Half-brother

other parent: Edna Mae Coley

Michael Coley

Half-brother

other parent: Edna Mae Coley

Eddie Coley

Half-brother

other parent: Edna Mae Coley

Marie Coley

Half-sister

other parent: Edna Mae Coley

Bernard Holyfield

Half-brother

other parent: Joseph Holyfield

Annette Holyfield

Half-sister

other parent: Joseph Holyfield

Eloise Holyfield

Half-sister

other parent: Joseph Holyfield

Willie Holyfield

Half-brother

other parent: Joseph Holyfield

JoAnn Holyfield

Half-sister

other parent: Joseph Holyfield

Ricky Coley

Half-brother

other parent: Edna Mae Coley

Jimmy Holyfield

Half-brother

other parent: Joseph Holyfield

Partners of 
Evander Holyfield

Relationship History

Candi Calvana Smith

Divorced

2 children together

married Jul 2003
divorce 2012

Janice Itson

Divorced

1 child together

married 4 Oct 1996
divorce 10 Jul 2000

Paulette Holyfield

Divorced

married 17 May 1985
divorce 1991

Tamie Pettaway

Broken Engagement

2 children together

until about 1998

Sheryl Crowder

Relationship

1 child together

Toi Jenese Irvin

Relationship

1 child together

Jennifer Bryant

Relationship

Ia Brown

Relationship

1 child together

Professional Partners

Edyta Sliwinska

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 1 Jun 2005
until 15 Jun 2005

Evander Holyfield Children

Evander Holyfield Jr

born 1984, age 34
with Paulette Holyfield

Evette Holyfield

born 1986, age 33 (approx.)
with Paulette Holyfield

Ebonne Holyfield

born 1989, age 29
with Sheryl Crowder

Ewin Holyfield

born 1990, age 28 (approx.)
with Paulette Holyfield

Emani Holyfield

born 1993, age 26 (approx.)
with Ia Brown

Eden Holyfield

born 1995, age 24 (approx.)
with Tamie Pettaway

Evan Holyfield

born 1997, age 21 (approx.)
with Toi Jenese Irvin

Elijah Esaias Holyfield

born 1997, age 21 (approx.)
with Tamie Pettaway

Elijah Jedediah Holyfield

born 1998, age 20
with Janice Itson

Ethan Holyfield

born 2004, age 14
with Candi Calvana Smith

Eve Holyfield

born 2005, age 13
with Candi Calvana Smith

Evander Holyfield Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Evander Holyfield Family

Evander Holyfield's parents:

Evander Holyfield's father was Isom Coley Evander Holyfield's mother was Annie Holyfield


Evander Holyfield's former step-parents:

Evander Holyfield's former step-mother is Edna Mae Coley Evander Holyfield's former step-father is Joseph Holyfield


Evander Holyfield's children:

Evander Holyfield's son is Evander Holyfield Jr Evander Holyfield's daughter is Evette Holyfield Evander Holyfield's daughter is Ebonne Holyfield Evander Holyfield's son is Ewin Holyfield Evander Holyfield's daughter is Emani Holyfield Evander Holyfield's daughter is Eden Holyfield Evander Holyfield's son is Evan Holyfield Evander Holyfield's son is Elijah Esaias Holyfield Evander Holyfield's son is Elijah Jedediah Holyfield Evander Holyfield's son is Ethan Holyfield Evander Holyfield's daughter is Eve Holyfield


Evander Holyfield's current partners:

Evander Holyfield has a relationship with Ia Brown


Evander Holyfield's former partners:

Evander Holyfield's former wife is Candi Calvana Smith Evander Holyfield's former wife is Janice Itson Evander Holyfield's former wife is Paulette Holyfield Evander Holyfield is the former fiance of Tamie Pettaway Evander Holyfield had a relationship with Sheryl Crowder Evander Holyfield had a relationship with Toi Jenese Irvin Evander Holyfield had a relationship with Jennifer Bryant


Evander Holyfield's siblings:

Evander Holyfield's half-brother is Isom Coley jr Evander Holyfield's half-brother is Raymond Coley Evander Holyfield's half-brother is Ronnie Coley Evander Holyfield's half-brother is Michael Coley Evander Holyfield's half-brother is Michael Coley Evander Holyfield's half-brother is Eddie Coley Evander Holyfield's half-sister is Marie Coley Evander Holyfield's half-brother is Bernard Holyfield Evander Holyfield's half-sister is Annette Holyfield Evander Holyfield's half-sister is Eloise Holyfield Evander Holyfield's half-brother was Willie Holyfield Evander Holyfield's half-sister is JoAnn Holyfield Evander Holyfield's half-brother is Ricky Coley Evander Holyfield's half-brother was Jimmy Holyfield


Evander Holyfield's grandparents:

Evander Holyfield's grandmother is Pearlie Beatrice Hatton


Evander Holyfield FameChain Links

Dancing with the Stars Season 1 - 2005

Other people in this association:

Rachel Hunter 2005

Joey McIntyre 2005

Kelly Monaco

more...

Olympics: 1984 - Los Angeles

Other people in this association:

Michael Jordan 1984

Mary Lou Retton

more...

Celebrity Big Brother (UK) 2014 - Series 13

Other people in this association:

Lee Ryan 2014

Sam Faiers 2014

Jasmine Waltz 2014

more...

4x4 Fathers

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger

Marlon Brando

Sir Rod Stewart CBE

more...