How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mathilde de Rothschild
Mathilde de Rothschild

Partners of 
Mathilde de Rothschild

Baron Henri de Rothschild

Married

3 children together

22 May 1895

Mathilde de Rothschild
Bio Details

Full name

Mathilde de Rothschild

Maiden name

Mathilde Weisweiller

Gender

Female

Age

52 (approx.)

Date of birth

1874

Date of death:

1926

Mathilde de Rothschild

Mathilde de Rothschild

Age

52 (approx.)

Born

1874

Died

1926

Mathilde de Rothschild Partner(s) Other Children

Mathilde de Rothschild Children

James De Rothschild

born 1896, died 1984, age 88 (approx.)
with Baron Henri de Rothschild

Nadine Thierry

born 1898, died 1958, age 60 (approx.)
with Baron Henri de Rothschild

Baron Philippe de Rothschild MBE

born 1902, died 1988, age 86 (approx.)
with Baron Henri de Rothschild

Trivia

Mathilde de Rothschild Family

Mathilde de Rothschild's children:

Mathilde de Rothschild's son was James De Rothschild Mathilde de Rothschild's daughter was Nadine Thierry Mathilde de Rothschild's son was Baron Philippe de Rothschild MBE


Mathilde de Rothschild's current partners:

Mathilde de Rothschild's husband was Baron Henri de Rothschild


Mathilde de Rothschild's grandchildren:

Mathilde de Rothschild's granddaughter is Nicole de Rothschild Mathilde de Rothschild's granddaughter is Monique Halphen Mathilde de Rothschild's granddaughter is Philippine Sereys Mathilde de Rothschild's grandson was Charles De Rothschild


Mathilde de Rothschild's in laws:

Mathilde de Rothschild's father in law was Baron James Rothschild Mathilde de Rothschild's mother in law was Laura Rothschild Mathilde de Rothschild's grandfather in law was Nathaniel Rothschild Mathilde de Rothschild's grandmother in law was Charlotte Rothschild Mathilde de Rothschild's grandfather in law was Mayer Rothschild Mathilde de Rothschild's grandmother in law was Louise Rothschild Mathilde de Rothschild's sister in law was Jeanne Leonino Mathilde de Rothschild's husband Baron Henri de Rothschild's aunt in law was Natalie Rothschild Mathilde de Rothschild's husband Baron Henri de Rothschild's uncle in law was Mayer Rothschild Mathilde de Rothschild's husband Baron Henri de Rothschild's uncle in law was Arthur Rothschild Mathilde de Rothschild's husband Baron Henri de Rothschild's aunt in law was Adele de Rothschild Mathilde de Rothschild's husband Baron Henri de Rothschild's aunt in law was Emma de Rothschild Mathilde de Rothschild's husband Baron Henri de Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Natty Rothschild Mathilde de Rothschild's husband Baron Henri de Rothschild's aunt in law was Clementine de Rothschild Mathilde de Rothschild's husband Baron Henri de Rothschild's aunt in law was Hannah de Rothschild Mathilde de Rothschild's husband Baron Henri de Rothschild's aunt in law was Margaretha de Gramont Mathilde de Rothschild's husband Baron Henri de Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Agenor De Gramont, Duc de Gramont Mathilde de Rothschild's husband Baron Henri de Rothschild's aunt in law was Bertha Clara de Wagram Mathilde de Rothschild's husband Baron Henri de Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Alexandre de Wagram, Prince de Wagram Mathilde de Rothschild's daughter in law is Yvette de Rothschild Mathilde de Rothschild's daughter in law was Claude de Rothschild Mathilde de Rothschild's son in law was Adrien Thierry Mathilde de Rothschild's daughter in law was Pauline Fairfax Potter Mathilde de Rothschild's daughter in law was Elizabeth de Rothschild