How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lady Ann Elliot
Lady Ann Elliot

Partners of 
Lady Ann Elliot

Lady Ann Elliot
Bio Details

Full name

Ann Elliot

Maiden name

Lady Ann Child-Villiers

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

Tuesday 23 May 1916

Date of death:

7 Dec 2006

Lady Ann Elliot Siblings

George Child-Villiers, 9th Earl of the Island of Jersey

Brother

Lady Joan Colville

Sister

Hon. Edward Child-Villiers

Brother

Lady Ann Elliot

Ann Elliot

Age

90

Born

Tuesday 23 May 1916

Died

7 Dec 2006

Trivia

Lady Ann Elliot Family

Lady Ann Elliot's parents:

Lady Ann Elliot's father was George Child-Villiers, 8th Earl of the Island of Jersey Lady Ann Elliot's mother was Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers


Lady Ann Elliot's siblings:

Lady Ann Elliot's brother was George Child-Villiers, 9th Earl of the Island of Jersey Lady Ann Elliot's sister was Lady Joan Colville Lady Ann Elliot's brother was Hon. Edward Child-Villiers


Lady Ann Elliot's grandparents:

Lady Ann Elliot's grandfather was Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey Lady Ann Elliot's grandmother was Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey


Lady Ann Elliot's great grandparents:

Lady Ann Elliot's great grandfather was George Child-Villiers, 6th Earl of Jersey Lady Ann Elliot's great grandmother was Julia Brandling   Lady Ann Elliot's great great grandfather was Sir Robert Peel, 2nd Bt. Lady Ann Elliot's great great grandmother was Julia Peel   Lady Ann Elliot's 3x great grandfather was Sir Robert Peel, 1st Bt. Lady Ann Elliot's 3x great grandmother was Ellen Peel   Lady Ann Elliot's 4x great grandfather was Robert Peel Lady Ann Elliot's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Peel


Lady Ann Elliot's uncles and aunts:

Lady Ann Elliot's aunt was Lady Margaret Child-Villiers Lady Ann Elliot's aunt was Lady Margaret Child-Villiers Lady Ann Elliot's aunt was Lady Mary Child-Villiers Lady Ann Elliot's aunt was Lady Beatrice Child-Villiers Lady Ann Elliot's uncle was Major Hon. Arthur Child-Villiers


Lady Ann Elliot's great uncles and aunts:

Lady Ann Elliot's great aunt was Lady Julia Wombwell Lady Ann Elliot's great aunt was Lady Caroline Jenkins Lady Ann Elliot's great uncle was Hon. Robert Child-Villiers Lady Ann Elliot's great uncle was Hon. Edward Child-Villiers


Lady Ann Elliot's first cousins once removed:

Lady Ann Elliot's first cousin once removed was Mabel Hohler Lady Ann Elliot's first cousin once removed was Cecilia Wombwell Lady Ann Elliot's first cousin once removed was George Wombwell Lady Ann Elliot's first cousin once removed was Stephen Wombwell Lady Ann Elliot's first cousin once removed is Julia St. Aubyn Lady Ann Elliot's first cousin once removed was Caroline Jenkins Lady Ann Elliot's first cousin once removed was William Jenkins


Lady Ann Elliot's second cousins:

Lady Ann Elliot's second cousin was Lady Edith Windham Lady Ann Elliot's second cousin was Lady Mary Crichton Lady Ann Elliot's second cousin was Richard Dawson