How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lady Joan Colville
Lady Joan Colville

Partners of 
Lady Joan Colville

Lady Joan Colville
Bio Details

Full name

Joan Colville

Maiden name

Lady Joan Child-Villiers

Gender

Female

Age

98

Date of birth

Tuesday 26 Sep 1911

Date of death:

2 Feb 2010

Lady Joan Colville Siblings

George Child-Villiers, 9th Earl of the Island of Jersey

Brother

Hon. Edward Child-Villiers

Brother

Lady Ann Elliot

Sister

Lady Joan Colville

Joan Colville

Age

98

Born

Tuesday 26 Sep 1911

Died

2 Feb 2010

Trivia

Lady Joan Colville Family

Lady Joan Colville's parents:

Lady Joan Colville's father was George Child-Villiers, 8th Earl of the Island of Jersey Lady Joan Colville's mother was Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers


Lady Joan Colville's siblings:

Lady Joan Colville's brother was George Child-Villiers, 9th Earl of the Island of Jersey Lady Joan Colville's brother was Hon. Edward Child-Villiers Lady Joan Colville's sister was Lady Ann Elliot


Lady Joan Colville's grandparents:

Lady Joan Colville's grandfather was Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey Lady Joan Colville's grandmother was Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey


Lady Joan Colville's great grandparents:

Lady Joan Colville's great grandfather was George Child-Villiers, 6th Earl of Jersey Lady Joan Colville's great grandmother was Julia Brandling   Lady Joan Colville's great great grandfather was Sir Robert Peel, 2nd Bt. Lady Joan Colville's great great grandmother was Julia Peel   Lady Joan Colville's 3x great grandfather was Sir Robert Peel, 1st Bt. Lady Joan Colville's 3x great grandmother was Ellen Peel   Lady Joan Colville's 4x great grandfather was Robert Peel Lady Joan Colville's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Peel


Lady Joan Colville's uncles and aunts:

Lady Joan Colville's aunt was Lady Margaret Child-Villiers Lady Joan Colville's aunt was Lady Margaret Child-Villiers Lady Joan Colville's aunt was Lady Mary Child-Villiers Lady Joan Colville's aunt was Lady Beatrice Child-Villiers Lady Joan Colville's uncle was Major Hon. Arthur Child-Villiers


Lady Joan Colville's great uncles and aunts:

Lady Joan Colville's great aunt was Lady Julia Wombwell Lady Joan Colville's great aunt was Lady Caroline Jenkins Lady Joan Colville's great uncle was Hon. Robert Child-Villiers Lady Joan Colville's great uncle was Hon. Edward Child-Villiers


Lady Joan Colville's first cousins once removed:

Lady Joan Colville's first cousin once removed was Mabel Hohler Lady Joan Colville's first cousin once removed was Cecilia Wombwell Lady Joan Colville's first cousin once removed was George Wombwell Lady Joan Colville's first cousin once removed was Stephen Wombwell Lady Joan Colville's first cousin once removed is Julia St. Aubyn Lady Joan Colville's first cousin once removed was Caroline Jenkins Lady Joan Colville's first cousin once removed was William Jenkins


Lady Joan Colville's second cousins:

Lady Joan Colville's second cousin was Lady Edith Windham Lady Joan Colville's second cousin was Lady Mary Crichton Lady Joan Colville's second cousin was Richard Dawson