How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers
Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers

Partners of 
Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers

George Child-Villiers, 8th Earl of the Island of Jersey

Married

4 children together

8 Oct 1908

Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers
Bio Details

Full name

Cynthia Almina Constance Mary Child-Villiers

Maiden name

Lady Cynthia Almina Constance Mary Needham

Gender

Female

Age

57

Date of birth

Thursday 07 Nov 1889

Date of death:

12 Jan 1947

Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers

Cynthia Almina Constance Mary Child-Villiers

Age

57

Born

Thursday 07 Nov 1889

Died

12 Jan 1947

Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers Partner(s) Other Children

Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers Children

George Child-Villiers, 9th Earl of the Island of Jersey

born 1910, died 1998, age 88
with George Child-Villiers, 8th Earl of the Island of Jersey

Lady Joan Colville

born 1911, died 2010, age 98
with George Child-Villiers, 8th Earl of the Island of Jersey

Hon. Edward Child-Villiers

born 1913, died 1980, age 66
with George Child-Villiers, 8th Earl of the Island of Jersey

Lady Ann Elliot

born 1916, died 2006, age 90
with George Child-Villiers, 8th Earl of the Island of Jersey

Trivia

Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers Family

Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers's children:

Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers's son was George Child-Villiers, 9th Earl of the Island of Jersey Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers's daughter was Lady Joan Colville Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers's son was Hon. Edward Child-Villiers Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers's daughter was Lady Ann Elliot


Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers's current partners:

Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers's husband was George Child-Villiers, 8th Earl of the Island of Jersey


Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers's in laws:

Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers's father in law was Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers's mother in law was Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers's step-father in law was Charles Brandling Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers's grandfather in law was George Child-Villiers, 6th Earl of Jersey Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers's grandmother in law was Julia Brandling Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers's sister in law was Lady Margaret Child-Villiers Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers's sister in law was Lady Margaret Child-Villiers Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers's sister in law was Lady Mary Child-Villiers Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers's sister in law was Lady Beatrice Child-Villiers Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers's brother in law was Major Hon. Arthur Child-Villiers Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers's husband George Child-Villiers, 8th Earl of the Island of Jersey's aunt in law was Lady Julia Wombwell Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers's husband George Child-Villiers, 8th Earl of the Island of Jersey's uncle-by-marriage was Sir George Wombwell Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers's husband George Child-Villiers, 8th Earl of the Island of Jersey's aunt in law was Lady Caroline Jenkins Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers's husband George Child-Villiers, 8th Earl of the Island of Jersey's uncle-by-marriage was William Jenkins Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers's husband George Child-Villiers, 8th Earl of the Island of Jersey's uncle in law was Hon. Robert Child-Villiers Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers's husband George Child-Villiers, 8th Earl of the Island of Jersey's uncle in law was Hon. Edward Child-Villiers