How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey
Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey

Partners of 
Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey

Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey

Married

6 children together

19 Sep 1872

Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Elizabeth Child-Villiers

Maiden name

Hon. Margaret Elizabeth Leigh

Gender

Female

Age

95

Date of birth

Monday 29 Oct 1849

Date of death:

22 May 1945

Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey

Margaret Elizabeth Child-Villiers

Age

95

Born

Monday 29 Oct 1849

Died

22 May 1945

Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey Children

George Child-Villiers, 8th Earl of the Island of Jersey

born 1873, died 1923, age 50
with Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey

Lady Margaret Child-Villiers

born 1874, died 1874, age 0 days
with Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey

Lady Margaret Child-Villiers

born 1875, died 1959, age 83
with Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey

Lady Mary Child-Villiers

born 1877, died 1933, age 56
with Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey

Lady Beatrice Child-Villiers

born 1880, died 1970, age 89
with Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey

Major Hon. Arthur Child-Villiers

born 1883, died 1969, age 85
with Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey

Trivia

Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey Family

Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's children:

Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's son was George Child-Villiers, 8th Earl of the Island of Jersey Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's daughter was Lady Margaret Child-Villiers Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's daughter was Lady Margaret Child-Villiers Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's daughter was Lady Mary Child-Villiers Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's daughter was Lady Beatrice Child-Villiers Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's son was Major Hon. Arthur Child-Villiers


Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's current partners:

Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's husband was Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey


Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's grandchildren:

Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's grandson was George Child-Villiers, 9th Earl of the Island of Jersey Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's granddaughter was Lady Joan Colville Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's grandson was Hon. Edward Child-Villiers Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's granddaughter was Lady Ann Elliot


Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's in laws:

Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's grandfather in law was Sir Robert Peel, 2nd Bt. Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's father in law was George Child-Villiers, 6th Earl of Jersey Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's mother in law was Julia Brandling Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's step-father in law was Charles Brandling Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's grandmother in law was Julia Peel Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's sister in law was Lady Julia Wombwell Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's brother in law-by-marriage was Sir George Wombwell Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's sister in law was Lady Caroline Jenkins Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's brother in law-by-marriage was William Jenkins Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's brother in law was Hon. Robert Child-Villiers Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's brother in law was Hon. Edward Child-Villiers Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's husband Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey's uncle in law was Sir Robert Peel, 3rd Bt Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's husband Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey's aunt-by-marriage was Lady Emily Peel Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's husband Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey's uncle in law was Sir Frederick Peel Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's husband Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey's aunt-by-marriage was Janet Peel Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's husband Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey's uncle in law was Captain Sir William Peel, V.C. Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's husband Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey's uncle in law was John Floyd Peel Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's husband Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey's aunt-by-marriage was Annie Peel Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's husband Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey's uncle in law was Arthur Peel, 1st Viscount Peel of Sandy Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's husband Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey's aunt-by-marriage was Adelaide Peel Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's husband Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey's aunt in law was Eliza Peel Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey's daughter in law was Lady Cynthia Child-Villiers