How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Isabel Jenkins
Isabel Jenkins

Partners of 
Isabel Jenkins

William Jenkins

Married

1907

Isabel Jenkins
Bio Details

Full name

Isabel Mary Jenkins

Maiden name

Isabel Mary Osborne

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Tuesday 26 Feb 1878

Date of death:

26 Sep 1957

Isabel Jenkins

Isabel Mary Jenkins

Age

79

Born

Tuesday 26 Feb 1878

Died

26 Sep 1957

Trivia

Isabel Jenkins Family

Isabel Jenkins's current partners:

Isabel Jenkins's husband was William Jenkins


Isabel Jenkins's in laws:

Isabel Jenkins's father in law was William Jenkins Isabel Jenkins's mother in law was Lady Caroline Jenkins Isabel Jenkins's step-father in law was Charles Brandling Isabel Jenkins's grandfather in law was George Child-Villiers, 6th Earl of Jersey Isabel Jenkins's grandmother in law was Julia Brandling Isabel Jenkins's sister in law was Caroline Jenkins Isabel Jenkins's husband William Jenkins's aunt in law was Lady Julia Wombwell Isabel Jenkins's husband William Jenkins's uncle-by-marriage was Sir George Wombwell Isabel Jenkins's husband William Jenkins's uncle in law was Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey Isabel Jenkins's husband William Jenkins's aunt-by-marriage was Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey Isabel Jenkins's husband William Jenkins's uncle in law was Hon. Robert Child-Villiers Isabel Jenkins's husband William Jenkins's uncle in law was Hon. Edward Child-Villiers