How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mabel Hohler
Mabel Hohler

Partners of 
Mabel Hohler

Henry Hohler

Married

31 Jul 1897

Mabel Hohler
Bio Details

Full name

Mabel Caroline Hohler

Maiden name

Mabel Caroline Wombwell

Gender

Female

Date of death:

19 Dec 1948

Mabel Hohler Siblings

Cecilia Wombwell

Sister

George Wombwell

Brother

Stephen Wombwell

Brother

Julia St. Aubyn

Sister

Mabel Hohler

Mabel Caroline Hohler

Died

19 Dec 1948

Trivia

Mabel Hohler Family

Mabel Hohler's parents:

Mabel Hohler's father was Sir George Wombwell Mabel Hohler's mother was Lady Julia Wombwell


Mabel Hohler's current partners:

Mabel Hohler's husband was Henry Hohler


Mabel Hohler's siblings:

Mabel Hohler's sister was Cecilia Wombwell Mabel Hohler's brother was George Wombwell Mabel Hohler's brother was Stephen Wombwell Mabel Hohler's sister is Julia St. Aubyn


Mabel Hohler's nieces and nephews:

Mabel Hohler's niece was Lady Edith Windham Mabel Hohler's niece was Lady Mary Crichton Mabel Hohler's nephew was Richard Dawson


Mabel Hohler's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Mabel Hohler's great nephew was David Crichton Mabel Hohler's great nephew was Colonel Richard Crichton Mabel Hohler's great nephew is Patrick Crichton Mabel Hohler's great niece was Barbara Nicholson Mabel Hohler's great niece is Mary Burke Cole


Mabel Hohler's grandparents:

Mabel Hohler's grandfather was George Child-Villiers, 6th Earl of Jersey Mabel Hohler's grandmother was Julia Brandling


Mabel Hohler's great grandparents:

Mabel Hohler's great grandfather was Sir Robert Peel, 2nd Bt. Mabel Hohler's great grandmother was Julia Peel   Mabel Hohler's great great grandfather was Sir Robert Peel, 1st Bt. Mabel Hohler's great great grandmother was Ellen Peel   Mabel Hohler's 3x great grandfather was Robert Peel Mabel Hohler's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Peel


Mabel Hohler's step-grandparents:

Mabel Hohler's step-grandfather was Charles Brandling


Mabel Hohler's uncles and aunts:

Mabel Hohler's aunt was Lady Caroline Jenkins Mabel Hohler's uncle-by-marriage was William Jenkins Mabel Hohler's uncle was Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey Mabel Hohler's aunt-by-marriage was Margaret Child-Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey Mabel Hohler's uncle was Hon. Robert Child-Villiers Mabel Hohler's uncle was Hon. Edward Child-Villiers


Mabel Hohler's great uncles and aunts:

Mabel Hohler's great uncle was Sir Robert Peel, 3rd Bt Mabel Hohler's great uncle was Sir Frederick Peel Mabel Hohler's great uncle was Captain Sir William Peel, V.C. Mabel Hohler's great uncle was John Floyd Peel Mabel Hohler's great uncle was Arthur Peel, 1st Viscount Peel of Sandy Mabel Hohler's great aunt was Eliza Peel


Mabel Hohler's cousins:

Mabel Hohler's cousin was Caroline Jenkins Mabel Hohler's cousin was William Jenkins Mabel Hohler's cousin was George Child-Villiers, 8th Earl of the Island of Jersey Mabel Hohler's cousin was Lady Margaret Child-Villiers Mabel Hohler's cousin was Lady Margaret Child-Villiers Mabel Hohler's cousin was Lady Mary Child-Villiers Mabel Hohler's cousin was Lady Beatrice Child-Villiers Mabel Hohler's cousin was Major Hon. Arthur Child-Villiers


Mabel Hohler's first cousins once removed:

Mabel Hohler's first cousin once removed was George Child-Villiers, 9th Earl of the Island of Jersey Mabel Hohler's first cousin once removed was Lady Joan Colville Mabel Hohler's first cousin once removed was Hon. Edward Child-Villiers Mabel Hohler's first cousin once removed was Lady Ann Elliot Mabel Hohler's first cousin once removed was Victoria Barton Mabel Hohler's first cousin once removed was Evelyn Macleay Mabel Hohler's first cousin once removed was Agnes Soames Mabel Hohler's first cousin once removed was Sir Robert Peel, 4th Bt. Mabel Hohler's first cousin once removed was Gwendolin von Muller Mabel Hohler's first cousin once removed was Hon. Ella Peel Mabel Hohler's first cousin once removed was Hon. Julia Peel Mabel Hohler's first cousin once removed was William Peel, 1st Earl Peel Mabel Hohler's first cousin once removed was Major Hon. Arthur Peel Mabel Hohler's first cousin once removed was Hon. Agnes Goldman Mabel Hohler's first cousin once removed was Sir Sidney Peel, 1st and last Bt. Mabel Hohler's first cousin once removed was Rev. Maurice Peel


Mabel Hohler's second cousins:

Mabel Hohler's second cousin was Sir Robert Peel, 5th Bt. Mabel Hohler's second cousin was Lady Doris Blacker Mabel Hohler's second cousin was Arthur Peel, 2nd Earl Peel Mabel Hohler's second cousin is Juliet Thorne Mabel Hohler's second cousin was George Peel Mabel Hohler's second cousin was Hazel Goldman Mabel Hohler's second cousin was David Peel Mabel Hohler's second cousin was Mary Peel