How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Barbara Nicholson
Barbara Nicholson

Partners of 
Barbara Nicholson

Alastair Nicholson

Married

3 children together

14 Jun 1947

Barbara Nicholson
Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Mary Cynthia Nicholson

Maiden name

Barbara Mary Cynthia Crichton

Gender

Female

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 19 Jul 1922

Date of death:

1992

Barbara Nicholson Siblings

David Crichton

Brother

Colonel Richard Crichton

Brother

Patrick Crichton

Brother

Mary Burke Cole

Sister

Barbara Nicholson

Barbara Mary Cynthia Nicholson

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

Wednesday 19 Jul 1922

Died

1992

Barbara Nicholson Partner(s) Other Children

Barbara Nicholson Children

Jennifer Nicholson

born 1949, age 69
with Alastair Nicholson

Michael Nicholson

born 1951, age 66
with Alastair Nicholson

Sara Nicholson

born 1957, age 61
with Alastair Nicholson

Trivia

Barbara Nicholson Family

Barbara Nicholson's parents:

Barbara Nicholson's father was Sir George Crichton Barbara Nicholson's mother was Lady Mary Crichton


Barbara Nicholson's children:

Barbara Nicholson's daughter is Jennifer Nicholson Barbara Nicholson's son is Michael Nicholson Barbara Nicholson's daughter is Sara Nicholson


Barbara Nicholson's current partners:

Barbara Nicholson's husband was Alastair Nicholson


Barbara Nicholson's siblings:

Barbara Nicholson's brother was David Crichton Barbara Nicholson's brother was Colonel Richard Crichton Barbara Nicholson's brother is Patrick Crichton Barbara Nicholson's sister is Mary Burke Cole


Barbara Nicholson's nieces and nephews:

Barbara Nicholson's niece is Fenella Ernest Barbara Nicholson's nephew is Charles Crichton Barbara Nicholson's nephew is Vesey Crichton Barbara Nicholson's nephew is Adrian Crichton Barbara Nicholson's nephew is Simon Crichton Barbara Nicholson's nephew is Hugh Crichton Barbara Nicholson's niece is Jane Granville Barbara Nicholson's nephew is Desmond Crichton Barbara Nicholson's nephew is James Burke Cole Barbara Nicholson's nephew is Michael Burke Cole Barbara Nicholson's niece is Elizabeth Hayes


Barbara Nicholson's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Barbara Nicholson's great niece is Charlotte Ernest Barbara Nicholson's great niece is Jessica Eloise Crichton Barbara Nicholson's great niece is Flora Susie Crichton Barbara Nicholson's great nephew is Oliver Crichton Barbara Nicholson's great niece is Henrietta Crichton Barbara Nicholson's great niece is Sophie Whitaker Barbara Nicholson's great niece is Laura Crichton Barbara Nicholson's great niece is Georgina Crichton Barbara Nicholson's great nephew is Edward Crichton Barbara Nicholson's great nephew is Charles Crichton Barbara Nicholson's great niece is Georgina Crichton Barbara Nicholson's great niece is Laura Crichton Barbara Nicholson's great nephew is Harry Granville Barbara Nicholson's great nephew is Camilla Granville Barbara Nicholson's great nephew is Robert Cole Barbara Nicholson's great niece is Annabel Cole Barbara Nicholson's great niece is Emma Cole Barbara Nicholson's great nephew is Johnnie Hayes


Barbara Nicholson's grandparents:

Barbara Nicholson's grandfather was Vesey Dawson, 2nd Earl of Dartrey Barbara Nicholson's grandmother is Julia St. Aubyn


Barbara Nicholson's great grandparents:

Barbara Nicholson's great grandfather was Sir George Wombwell Barbara Nicholson's great grandmother was Lady Julia Wombwell   Barbara Nicholson's great great grandfather was George Child-Villiers, 6th Earl of Jersey Barbara Nicholson's great great grandmother was Julia Brandling   Barbara Nicholson's 3x great grandfather was Sir Robert Peel, 2nd Bt. Barbara Nicholson's 3x great grandmother was Julia Peel   Barbara Nicholson's 4x great grandfather was Sir Robert Peel, 1st Bt. Barbara Nicholson's 4x great grandmother was Ellen Peel   Barbara Nicholson's 5x great grandfather was Robert Peel Barbara Nicholson's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Peel


Barbara Nicholson's step-grandparents:

Barbara Nicholson's step-grandfather was John St. Aubyn


Barbara Nicholson's uncles and aunts:

Barbara Nicholson's aunt was Lady Edith Windham Barbara Nicholson's uncle-by-marriage was Charles Ashe Windham Barbara Nicholson's uncle was Richard Dawson


Barbara Nicholson's great uncles and aunts:

Barbara Nicholson's great aunt was Mabel Hohler Barbara Nicholson's great aunt was Cecilia Wombwell Barbara Nicholson's great uncle was George Wombwell Barbara Nicholson's great uncle was Stephen Wombwell