How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Lady Edith Windham
Lady Edith Windham

Partners of 
Lady Edith Windham

Charles Ashe Windham

Married

14 Nov 1916

Hon. Charles Douglas-Pennan

Married

28 Jan 1905

Lady Edith Windham
Bio Details

Full name

Edith Anne Windham

Maiden name

Lady Edith Anne Dawson

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

Saturday 29 Dec 1883

Date of death:

17 Feb 1974

Lady Edith Windham Siblings

Lady Mary Crichton

Sister

Richard Dawson

Brother

Lady Edith Windham

Edith Anne Windham

Age

90

Born

Saturday 29 Dec 1883

Died

17 Feb 1974

Trivia

Lady Edith Windham Family

Lady Edith Windham's parents:

Lady Edith Windham's father was Vesey Dawson, 2nd Earl of Dartrey Lady Edith Windham's mother is Julia St. Aubyn Lady Edith Windham's step-father was John St. Aubyn


Lady Edith Windham's current partners:

Lady Edith Windham's husband was Charles Ashe Windham Lady Edith Windham's husband was Hon. Charles Douglas-Pennan


Lady Edith Windham's siblings:

Lady Edith Windham's sister was Lady Mary Crichton Lady Edith Windham's brother was Richard Dawson


Lady Edith Windham's nieces and nephews:

Lady Edith Windham's nephew was David Crichton Lady Edith Windham's nephew was Colonel Richard Crichton Lady Edith Windham's nephew is Patrick Crichton Lady Edith Windham's niece was Barbara Nicholson Lady Edith Windham's niece is Mary Burke Cole


Lady Edith Windham's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Lady Edith Windham's great niece is Fenella Ernest Lady Edith Windham's great nephew is Charles Crichton Lady Edith Windham's great nephew is Vesey Crichton Lady Edith Windham's great nephew is Adrian Crichton Lady Edith Windham's great nephew is Simon Crichton Lady Edith Windham's great nephew is Hugh Crichton Lady Edith Windham's great niece is Jane Granville Lady Edith Windham's great nephew is Desmond Crichton Lady Edith Windham's great niece is Jennifer Nicholson Lady Edith Windham's great nephew is Michael Nicholson Lady Edith Windham's great niece is Sara Nicholson Lady Edith Windham's great nephew is James Burke Cole Lady Edith Windham's great nephew is Michael Burke Cole Lady Edith Windham's great niece is Elizabeth Hayes


Lady Edith Windham's grandparents:

Lady Edith Windham's grandfather was Sir George Wombwell Lady Edith Windham's grandmother was Lady Julia Wombwell


Lady Edith Windham's great grandparents:

Lady Edith Windham's great grandfather was George Child-Villiers, 6th Earl of Jersey Lady Edith Windham's great grandmother was Julia Brandling   Lady Edith Windham's great great grandfather was Sir Robert Peel, 2nd Bt. Lady Edith Windham's great great grandmother was Julia Peel   Lady Edith Windham's 3x great grandfather was Sir Robert Peel, 1st Bt. Lady Edith Windham's 3x great grandmother was Ellen Peel   Lady Edith Windham's 4x great grandfather was Robert Peel Lady Edith Windham's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Peel


Lady Edith Windham's uncles and aunts:

Lady Edith Windham's aunt was Mabel Hohler Lady Edith Windham's uncle-by-marriage was Henry Hohler Lady Edith Windham's aunt was Cecilia Wombwell Lady Edith Windham's uncle was George Wombwell Lady Edith Windham's uncle was Stephen Wombwell


Lady Edith Windham's great uncles and aunts:

Lady Edith Windham's great aunt was Lady Caroline Jenkins Lady Edith Windham's great uncle was Victor Child-Villiers, 7th Earl of Jersey Lady Edith Windham's great uncle was Hon. Robert Child-Villiers Lady Edith Windham's great uncle was Hon. Edward Child-Villiers


Lady Edith Windham's first cousins once removed:

Lady Edith Windham's first cousin once removed was Caroline Jenkins Lady Edith Windham's first cousin once removed was William Jenkins Lady Edith Windham's first cousin once removed was George Child-Villiers, 8th Earl of the Island of Jersey Lady Edith Windham's first cousin once removed was Lady Margaret Child-Villiers Lady Edith Windham's first cousin once removed was Lady Margaret Child-Villiers Lady Edith Windham's first cousin once removed was Lady Mary Child-Villiers Lady Edith Windham's first cousin once removed was Lady Beatrice Child-Villiers Lady Edith Windham's first cousin once removed was Major Hon. Arthur Child-Villiers


Lady Edith Windham's second cousins:

Lady Edith Windham's second cousin was George Child-Villiers, 9th Earl of the Island of Jersey Lady Edith Windham's second cousin was Lady Joan Colville Lady Edith Windham's second cousin was Hon. Edward Child-Villiers Lady Edith Windham's second cousin was Lady Ann Elliot