Divorced Relationship facts

Married about Nov 1952

Kensington Registry Office, London, UK

Divorce 1966

Grouty in UK TV Series Porridge
Peter Vaughan

Peter Vaughan

Age

93

Born

Wednesday 04 Apr 1923

Died

6 Dec 2016

Other Partners

Lillias Walker

Married

1 child together

1966

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Robert Muller

Married

1967

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mrs Baylock in The Omen
Billie Whitelaw

Billie Honor Whitelaw

Age

82

Born

Monday 06 Jun 1932

Died

21 Dec 2014

His Other Children

David Ohm

born 1968 (ca.), age 51 (ca.)
with Lillias Walker

Victoria Fisher

born 1955, age 63 (approx.)
step-child with Lillias Walker

Alexandra Burton

born 1955, age 63 (approx.)
step-child with Lillias Walker

Children Together

Her Other Children

Peter Vaughan
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Vaughan

Maiden name

Peter Ewart Ohm

Also known as

Peter Olm

Gender

Male

Age

93

Date of birth

Wednesday 04 Apr 1923

Birth place

Wem, Shropshire, England, UK

Date of death:

6 Dec 2016

Occupations

Actor

Education

Uttoxeter Grammar School, Staffordshire, England, United Kingdom

Game of Thrones

Peter Vaughans character in GOT is Maester Aemon

Trivia

Peter Vaughan Family

Peter Vaughan's parents:

Peter Vaughan's father was Max Ohm Peter Vaughan's mother was Marion Ohm


Peter Vaughan's children:

Peter Vaughan's step-daughter is Victoria Fisher Peter Vaughan's son is David Ohm Peter Vaughan's step-daughter is Alexandra Burton


Peter Vaughan's current partners:

Peter Vaughan's wife was Lillias Walker


Peter Vaughan's former partners:

Peter Vaughan's former wife was Billie Whitelaw


Peter Vaughan's grandparents:

Peter Vaughan's grandfather was Joseph Ohm Peter Vaughan's grandmother was Kate Ohm


Peter Vaughan's former in laws:

Peter Vaughan's former father in law is Gerry Whitelaw Peter Vaughan's former mother in law is Frances Whitelaw


Peter Vaughan FameChain Links

Game of Thrones

2011

Other people in this association:

Charles Dance OBE 2011

Mark Addy 2011

Mackenzie Crook 2013

more...

Famous people that passed away in 2016

Other people in this association:

Zsa Zsa Gabor

Fidel Castro

David Bowie

more...

Billie Whitelaw
Bio Details

Full name

Billie Honor Whitelaw

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Monday 06 Jun 1932

Birth place

Coventry, England, UK

Date of death:

21 Dec 2014

Place of death

Hampstead, London, England, UK

Occupations

Actress

Baftas

1961 - Best TV Actress
1969 - Best Supporting Actress - Twisted Nerve/Charlie Bubbles
1973 - Best TV Actress - The Sextet

Trivia

Billie Whitelaw Family

Billie Whitelaw's parents:

Billie Whitelaw's father is Gerry Whitelaw Billie Whitelaw's mother is Frances Whitelaw


Billie Whitelaw's current partners:

Billie Whitelaw dated Albert Finney Billie Whitelaw's husband was Robert Muller


Billie Whitelaw's former partners:

Billie Whitelaw's former husband was Peter Vaughan


Billie Whitelaw's former in laws:

Billie Whitelaw's former father in law was Max Ohm Billie Whitelaw's former mother in law was Marion Ohm Billie Whitelaw's former grandfather in law was Joseph Ohm Billie Whitelaw's former grandmother in law was Kate Ohm


Billie Whitelaw FameChain Links

Remakes of Original Films - The original star and the new star

1976

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Frank Sinatra 1962

Clark Gable 1935

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1961 - The 14th

1961

Other people in this association:

Albert Finney 1961

Shirley MacLaine 1961

Jack Lemmon 1961

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1969 - The 22nd

1969

Other people in this association:

Dustin Hoffman 1969

Spencer Tracy 1969

Katharine Hepburn 1969

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1973 - The 26th

1973

Other people in this association:

Liza Minnelli 1973

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE 1973

Gene Hackman 1973

more...

Jackanory / CBeebies Bedtime Stories

Other people in this association:

Prince Charles The Prince Of Wales

Peter Sellers

Sir Ben Kingsley CBE

more...