How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Byron
Elizabeth Byron

Partners of 
Elizabeth Byron

William Byron

Married

4 children together

28 Mar 1747

Elizabeth Byron
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Elizabeth Byron

Maiden name

Elizabeth Shaw

Gender

Female

Date of death:

5 Jul 1788

Place of death

Somerset Street, London, England, UK

Elizabeth Byron

Lady Elizabeth Byron

Died

5 Jul 1788

Elizabeth Byron Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Byron Children

Henrietta Byron

died 1798 (bef.)
with William Byron

Caroline Byron

died 1798 (bef.)
with William Byron

William Byron

born 1748, died 1749 (ca.), age 10 months (approx.)
with William Byron

William Byron

born 1749, died 1776, age 26
with William Byron

Trivia

Elizabeth Byron Family

Elizabeth Byron's children:

Elizabeth Byron's daughter was Henrietta Byron Elizabeth Byron's daughter was Caroline Byron Elizabeth Byron's son was William Byron Elizabeth Byron's son was William Byron


Elizabeth Byron's current partners:

Elizabeth Byron's husband was William Byron


Elizabeth Byron's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Byron's grandson was William Byron


Elizabeth Byron's in laws:

Elizabeth Byron's father in law was William Byron Elizabeth Byron's mother in law was Frances Hay Elizabeth Byron's step-mother in law was Frances Byron Elizabeth Byron's step-mother in law was Mary Byron Elizabeth Byron's half-brother in law was George Byron Elizabeth Byron's half-brother in law was William Byron Elizabeth Byron's half-brother in law was William Byron Elizabeth Byron's sister in law was Isabella Musgrove Elizabeth Byron's brother in law was John Byron Elizabeth Byron's sister in law-by-marriage was Sophia Byron Elizabeth Byron's brother in law was Richard Byron Elizabeth Byron's brother in law was George Byron Elizabeth Byron's daughter in law was Juliana Wilmot