How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Frances Byron
Partner of 
Frances Byron

Frances Byron

Lady Frances Wilhelmina Byron

Age

28

Born

Friday 18 Feb 1684

Died

31 Mar 1712

Frances Byron
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Frances Wilhelmina Byron

Maiden name

Frances Bentinck

Gender

Male

Age

28

Date of birth

Friday 18 Feb 1684

Date of death:

31 Mar 1712

Place of death

Kensington, London, England, UK

Partners of 
Frances Byron

William Byron

Married

4 children together

19 Dec 1706

Frances Byron Children

Unknown

with William Byron

George Byron

born 1707, died 1719, age 11
with William Byron

William Byron

born 1709, died 1709, age under a year old (approx.)
with William Byron

William Byron

born 1710, died 1710, age under a month old (approx.)
with William Byron

Isabella Musgrove

born 1721, died 1795, age 73
step-child with William Byron

William Byron

born 1722, died 1798, age 75
step-child with William Byron

John Byron

born 1723, died 1786, age 62
step-child with William Byron

Richard Byron

born 1724, died 1811, age 87
step-child with William Byron

George Byron

born 1730, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
step-child with William Byron

Frances Byron Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Frances Byron Family

Frances Byron's children:

Frances Byron's son was George Byron Frances Byron's son was William Byron Frances Byron's son was William Byron Frances Byron's step-daughter was Isabella Musgrove Frances Byron's step-son was William Byron Frances Byron's step-son was John Byron Frances Byron's step-son was Richard Byron Frances Byron's step-son was George Byron


Frances Byron's current partners:

Frances Byron's husband was William Byron