How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Frances Hay
Frances Hay

Partners of 
Frances Hay

William Byron

Married

5 children together

3 Dec 1720

Frances Hay
Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Frances Hay

Maiden name

Frances Berkely

Gender

Female

Date of death:

Sep 1757 (ca.)

Frances Hay

Hon. Frances Hay

Died

Sep 1757 (ca.)

Frances Hay Partner(s) Other Children

Frances Hay Children

Isabella Musgrove

born 1721, died 1795, age 73
with William Byron

William Byron

born 1722, died 1798, age 75
with William Byron

John Byron

born 1723, died 1786, age 62
with William Byron

Richard Byron

born 1724, died 1811, age 87
with William Byron

George Byron

born 1730, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Byron

Unknown

step-child with William Byron

George Byron

born 1707, died 1719, age 11
step-child with William Byron

William Byron

born 1709, died 1709, age under a year old (approx.)
step-child with William Byron

William Byron

born 1710, died 1710, age under a month old (approx.)
step-child with William Byron

Trivia

Frances Hay Family

Frances Hay's children:

Frances Hay's daughter was Isabella Musgrove Frances Hay's son was William Byron Frances Hay's son was John Byron Frances Hay's son was Richard Byron Frances Hay's son was George Byron Frances Hay's step-son was George Byron Frances Hay's step-son was William Byron Frances Hay's step-son was William Byron


Frances Hay's current partners:

Frances Hay's husband was William Byron


Frances Hay's grandchildren:

Frances Hay's granddaughter was Henrietta Byron Frances Hay's granddaughter was Caroline Byron Frances Hay's grandson was William Byron Frances Hay's grandson was William Byron Frances Hay's granddaughter was Juliana Wilmot Frances Hay's granddaughter was Frances Leigh Frances Hay's granddaughter was Augusta Parker Frances Hay's grandson was John Byron Frances Hay's grandson was George Byron


Frances Hay's great grandchildren:

Frances Hay's great grandson was Lord Byron Frances Hay's great grandson was William Byron Frances Hay's great granddaughter was Margaret Parker Frances Hay's great granddaughter was Augusta Parker Frances Hay's great grandson was Captain Sir Peter Parker, 2nd Baronet Parker Frances Hay's great grandson was John Parker Frances Hay's great granddaughter was Julia Ellis Frances Hay's great grandson was Charles Parker Frances Hay's great granddaughter was Augusta Leigh   Frances Hay's great great granddaughter was Ada King, Ada Lovelace, Lady Lovelace Frances Hay's great great grandson was Sir Peter Parker, 3rd Bt. Frances Hay's great great granddaughter was Allegra Byron   Frances Hay's 3x great grandson was Byron King-Noel Frances Hay's 3x great granddaughter was Anne Blunt   Frances Hay's 4x great granddaughter was Judith Blunt-Lytton   Frances Hay's 5x great grandson was Noel Lytton-Milbanke Frances Hay's 5x great granddaughter was Anne Lytton-Milbanke Frances Hay's 5x great granddaughter was Winifred Tryon   Frances Hay's 6x great granddaughter is Caroline Lytton Frances Hay's 6x great grandson is John Lytton Frances Hay's 6x great grandson is Thomas Lytton Frances Hay's 6x great granddaughter is Lucy Lytton Frances Hay's 6x great granddaughter is Sarah Solly   Frances Hay's 7x great grandson is Philip Lytton Frances Hay's 7x great granddaughter is Katrina Lytton Frances Hay's 7x great grandson is Wilfrid Lytton Frances Hay's 7x great granddaughter is Isabelle Solly


Frances Hay's in laws:

Frances Hay's daughter in law was Elizabeth Byron Frances Hay's daughter in law was Sophia Byron