How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Augusta Parker
Augusta Parker

Partners of 
Augusta Parker

Vice-Admiral Christopher Parker

Married

6 children together

Augusta Parker
Bio Details

Full name

Augusta Barbara Charlotte Parker

Maiden name

Augusta Byron

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1824

Augusta Parker Siblings

Juliana Wilmot

Sister

Frances Leigh

Sister

John Byron

Brother

George Byron

Brother

Augusta Parker

Augusta Barbara Charlotte Parker

Died

1824

Augusta Parker Partner(s) Other Children

Augusta Parker Children

Margaret Parker

deceased
with Vice-Admiral Christopher Parker

Augusta Parker

deceased
with Vice-Admiral Christopher Parker

Captain Sir Peter Parker, 2nd Baronet Parker

born 1786, died 1814, age 28
with Vice-Admiral Christopher Parker

John Parker

born 1788, died 1835, age 46
with Vice-Admiral Christopher Parker

Julia Ellis

born 1790 (ca.), died 1854, age 64 (approx.)
with Vice-Admiral Christopher Parker

Charles Parker

born 1792, died 1869, age 76
with Vice-Admiral Christopher Parker

Trivia

Augusta Parker Family

Augusta Parker's parents:

Augusta Parker's father was John Byron Augusta Parker's mother was Sophia Byron


Augusta Parker's children:

Augusta Parker's daughter was Margaret Parker Augusta Parker's daughter was Augusta Parker Augusta Parker's son was Captain Sir Peter Parker, 2nd Baronet Parker Augusta Parker's son was John Parker Augusta Parker's daughter was Julia Ellis Augusta Parker's son was Charles Parker


Augusta Parker's current partners:

Augusta Parker's husband was Vice-Admiral Christopher Parker


Augusta Parker's siblings:

Augusta Parker's sister was Juliana Wilmot Augusta Parker's sister was Frances Leigh Augusta Parker's brother was John Byron Augusta Parker's brother was George Byron


Augusta Parker's nieces and nephews:

Augusta Parker's nephew was Lord Byron Augusta Parker's nephew was William Byron Augusta Parker's niece was Augusta Leigh


Augusta Parker's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Augusta Parker's great niece was Ada King, Ada Lovelace, Lady Lovelace Augusta Parker's great niece was Allegra Byron


Augusta Parker's grandparents:

Augusta Parker's grandfather was John Trevannion Augusta Parker's grandfather was William Byron Augusta Parker's grandmother was Frances Hay


Augusta Parker's step-grandparents:

Augusta Parker's step-grandmother was Frances Byron Augusta Parker's step-grandmother was Mary Byron


Augusta Parker's grandchildren:

Augusta Parker's grandson was Sir Peter Parker, 3rd Bt.


Augusta Parker's uncles and aunts:

Augusta Parker's uncle was George Byron Augusta Parker's uncle was William Byron Augusta Parker's uncle was William Byron Augusta Parker's aunt was Isabella Musgrove Augusta Parker's uncle was William Byron Augusta Parker's aunt-by-marriage was Elizabeth Byron Augusta Parker's uncle was Richard Byron Augusta Parker's uncle was George Byron


Augusta Parker's cousins:

Augusta Parker's cousin was Henrietta Byron Augusta Parker's cousin was Caroline Byron Augusta Parker's cousin was William Byron Augusta Parker's cousin was William Byron


Augusta Parker's first cousins once removed:

Augusta Parker's first cousin once removed was William Byron


Augusta Parker's in laws:

Augusta Parker's father in law was Sir Peter Parker, 1st Bt. Augusta Parker's mother in law was Margaret Parker Augusta Parker's daughter in law was Marianne Bruce