How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Frances Leigh
Frances Leigh

Partners of 
Frances Leigh

Frances Leigh
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Leigh

Maiden name

Frances Byron

Gender

Female

Date of death:

19 Oct 1823

Frances Leigh Siblings

Juliana Wilmot

Sister

Augusta Parker

Sister

John Byron

Brother

George Byron

Brother

Frances Leigh

Frances Leigh

Died

19 Oct 1823

Trivia

Frances Leigh Family

Frances Leigh's parents:

Frances Leigh's father was John Byron Frances Leigh's mother was Sophia Byron


Frances Leigh's siblings:

Frances Leigh's sister was Juliana Wilmot Frances Leigh's sister was Augusta Parker Frances Leigh's brother was John Byron Frances Leigh's brother was George Byron


Frances Leigh's nieces and nephews:

Frances Leigh's nephew was Lord Byron Frances Leigh's nephew was William Byron Frances Leigh's niece was Margaret Parker Frances Leigh's niece was Augusta Parker Frances Leigh's nephew was Captain Sir Peter Parker, 2nd Baronet Parker Frances Leigh's nephew was John Parker Frances Leigh's niece was Julia Ellis Frances Leigh's nephew was Charles Parker Frances Leigh's niece was Augusta Leigh


Frances Leigh's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Frances Leigh's great niece was Ada King, Ada Lovelace, Lady Lovelace Frances Leigh's great nephew was Sir Peter Parker, 3rd Bt. Frances Leigh's great niece was Allegra Byron


Frances Leigh's grandparents:

Frances Leigh's grandfather was John Trevannion Frances Leigh's grandfather was William Byron Frances Leigh's grandmother was Frances Hay


Frances Leigh's step-grandparents:

Frances Leigh's step-grandmother was Frances Byron Frances Leigh's step-grandmother was Mary Byron


Frances Leigh's uncles and aunts:

Frances Leigh's uncle was George Byron Frances Leigh's uncle was William Byron Frances Leigh's uncle was William Byron Frances Leigh's aunt was Isabella Musgrove Frances Leigh's uncle was William Byron Frances Leigh's aunt-by-marriage was Elizabeth Byron Frances Leigh's uncle was Richard Byron Frances Leigh's uncle was George Byron


Frances Leigh's cousins:

Frances Leigh's cousin was Henrietta Byron Frances Leigh's cousin was Caroline Byron Frances Leigh's cousin was William Byron Frances Leigh's cousin was William Byron


Frances Leigh's first cousins once removed:

Frances Leigh's first cousin once removed was William Byron