How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sophia Byron
Sophia Byron

Partners of 
Sophia Byron

John Byron

Married

5 children together

8 Sep 1748

Sophia Byron
Bio Details

Full name

Sophia Byron

Maiden name

Sophia Trevannion

Gender

Female

Deceased

Sophia Byron

Sophia Byron

Deceased

Sophia Byron Partner(s) Other Children

Sophia Byron Children

Juliana Wilmot

died 1788
with John Byron

Frances Leigh

died 1823
with John Byron

Augusta Parker

died 1824
with John Byron

John Byron

born 1756, died 1791, age 35
with John Byron

Father of the Poet Lord Byron

George Byron

born 1758, died 1793, age 34
with John Byron

Trivia

Sophia Byron Family

Sophia Byron's parents:

Sophia Byron's father was John Trevannion


Sophia Byron's children:

Sophia Byron's daughter was Juliana Wilmot Sophia Byron's daughter was Frances Leigh Sophia Byron's daughter was Augusta Parker Sophia Byron's son was John Byron Sophia Byron's son was George Byron


Sophia Byron's current partners:

Sophia Byron's husband was John Byron


Sophia Byron's grandchildren:

Sophia Byron's grandson was Lord Byron Sophia Byron's grandson was William Byron Sophia Byron's granddaughter was Margaret Parker Sophia Byron's granddaughter was Augusta Parker Sophia Byron's grandson was Captain Sir Peter Parker, 2nd Baronet Parker Sophia Byron's grandson was John Parker Sophia Byron's granddaughter was Julia Ellis Sophia Byron's grandson was Charles Parker Sophia Byron's granddaughter was Augusta Leigh


Sophia Byron's great grandchildren:

Sophia Byron's great granddaughter was Ada King, Ada Lovelace, Lady Lovelace Sophia Byron's great grandson was Sir Peter Parker, 3rd Bt. Sophia Byron's great granddaughter was Allegra Byron   Sophia Byron's great great grandson was Byron King-Noel Sophia Byron's great great granddaughter was Anne Blunt   Sophia Byron's 3x great granddaughter was Judith Blunt-Lytton   Sophia Byron's 4x great grandson was Noel Lytton-Milbanke Sophia Byron's 4x great granddaughter was Anne Lytton-Milbanke Sophia Byron's 4x great granddaughter was Winifred Tryon   Sophia Byron's 5x great granddaughter is Caroline Lytton Sophia Byron's 5x great grandson is John Lytton Sophia Byron's 5x great grandson is Thomas Lytton Sophia Byron's 5x great granddaughter is Lucy Lytton Sophia Byron's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah Solly   Sophia Byron's 6x great grandson is Philip Lytton Sophia Byron's 6x great granddaughter is Katrina Lytton Sophia Byron's 6x great grandson is Wilfrid Lytton Sophia Byron's 6x great granddaughter is Isabelle Solly


Sophia Byron's in laws:

Sophia Byron's father in law was William Byron Sophia Byron's mother in law was Frances Hay Sophia Byron's step-mother in law was Frances Byron Sophia Byron's step-mother in law was Mary Byron Sophia Byron's half-brother in law was George Byron Sophia Byron's half-brother in law was William Byron Sophia Byron's half-brother in law was William Byron Sophia Byron's sister in law was Isabella Musgrove Sophia Byron's brother in law was William Byron Sophia Byron's sister in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth Byron Sophia Byron's brother in law was Richard Byron Sophia Byron's brother in law was George Byron Sophia Byron's son in law was William Byron Sophia Byron's son in law was Vice-Admiral Christopher Parker Sophia Byron's daughter in law was Catherine Byron Sophia Byron's daughter in law was Amelia Byron