How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sushila Gandhi
Sushila Gandhi

Partners of 
Sushila Gandhi

Manilal Mohandas Gandhi

Married

3 children together

1927

Sushila Gandhi
Bio Details

Full name

Sushila Gandhi

Maiden name

Sushila Mashruwala

Gender

Female

Sushila Gandhi

Sushila Gandhi

Sushila Gandhi Partner(s) Other Children

Sushila Gandhi Children

Sita Gandhi Dhupelia

born 1928, died 1999, age 70
with Manilal Mohandas Gandhi

Arun Gandhi

born 1934, age 84
with Manilal Mohandas Gandhi

Ela Gandhi

born 1940, age 78 (approx.)
with Manilal Mohandas Gandhi

Trivia

Sushila Gandhi Family

Sushila Gandhi's children:

Sushila Gandhi's daughter was Sita Gandhi Dhupelia Sushila Gandhi's son is Arun Gandhi Sushila Gandhi's daughter is Ela Gandhi


Sushila Gandhi's current partners:

Sushila Gandhi's husband was Manilal Mohandas Gandhi


Sushila Gandhi's grandchildren:

Sushila Gandhi's grandson is Satish Dhupelia Sushila Gandhi's granddaughter is Uma Dhupelia-Mesthrie Sushila Gandhi's granddaughter is Kirti Menon Sushila Gandhi's granddaughter is Archana Prasad Sushila Gandhi's grandson is Tushar Gandhi Sushila Gandhi's granddaughter is Asha Ramgobin Sushila Gandhi's granddaughter is Arti Ramgobin Sushila Gandhi's granddaughter is Ashish Lata Ramgobin Sushila Gandhi's grandson is Kidar Ramgobin Sushila Gandhi's grandson was Kush Ramgobin


Sushila Gandhi's great grandchildren:

Sushila Gandhi's great granddaughter is Misha Dhupelia Sushila Gandhi's great granddaughter is Shashika Dhupelia Sushila Gandhi's great grandson is Kabir Dhupelia Sushila Gandhi's great granddaughter is Sapna Mesthrie Sushila Gandhi's great granddaughter is Sunita Menon Sushila Gandhi's great grandson is Anish Prasad Sushila Gandhi's great grandson is Paritosh Prasad Sushila Gandhi's great grandson is Vivan Gandhi Sushila Gandhi's great granddaughter is Kasturi Gandhi Sushila Gandhi's great grandson is Nikhil Choonoo Sushila Gandhi's great granddaughter is Mira Choonoo


Sushila Gandhi's in laws:

Sushila Gandhi's father in law was Mahatma Gandhi Sushila Gandhi's mother in law was Kasturba Gandhi Sushila Gandhi's grandfather in law was Kaba Gandhi Sushila Gandhi's grandmother in law was Putlibai Gandhi Sushila Gandhi's brother in law was Harilal Mohandas Gandhi Sushila Gandhi's sister in law-by-marriage was Gulab Gandhi Sushila Gandhi's brother in law was Ramdas Gandhi Sushila Gandhi's sister in law-by-marriage is Nirmala Gandhi Sushila Gandhi's brother in law was Devdas Gandhi Sushila Gandhi's sister in law-by-marriage is Lakshmi Gandhi Sushila Gandhi's husband Manilal Mohandas Gandhi's uncle/aunt in law is Muliben Gandhi Sushila Gandhi's husband Manilal Mohandas Gandhi's uncle/aunt in law is Pankunvarben Gandhi Sushila Gandhi's husband Manilal Mohandas Gandhi's uncle in law was Laxmidas Gandhi Sushila Gandhi's husband Manilal Mohandas Gandhi's aunt in law was Raliat Gandhi Sushila Gandhi's husband Manilal Mohandas Gandhi's uncle in law was Karsandas Gandhi Sushila Gandhi's son in law is Shashikant Dhupelia Sushila Gandhi's daughter in law was Sunanda Gandhi Sushila Gandhi's son in law is Mawalal Ramgobin