How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Tara Bhattacharjee
Tara Bhattacharjee

Partners of 
Tara Bhattacharjee

Jyoti Prasad Bhattacharjee

Married

2 children together

Tara Bhattacharjee
Bio Details

Full name

Tara Bhattacharjee

Maiden name

Tara Gandhi

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Tuesday 24 Apr 1934

Birth place

New Delhi, India

Tara Bhattacharjee Siblings

Rajmohan Gandhi

Brother

Ramchandra Gandhi

Brother

Gopalkrishna Gandhi

Brother

Tara Bhattacharjee

Tara Bhattacharjee

Age

84

Born

Tuesday 24 Apr 1934

Tara Bhattacharjee Partner(s) Other Children

Tara Bhattacharjee Children

Vinayak Bhattacharjee

with Jyoti Prasad Bhattacharjee

Sukanya Bharatram

born 1959, age 58
with Jyoti Prasad Bhattacharjee

Trivia

Tara Bhattacharjee Family

Tara Bhattacharjee's parents:

Tara Bhattacharjee's father was Devdas Gandhi Tara Bhattacharjee's mother is Lakshmi Gandhi


Tara Bhattacharjee's children:

Tara Bhattacharjee's son is Vinayak Bhattacharjee Tara Bhattacharjee's daughter is Sukanya Bharatram


Tara Bhattacharjee's current partners:

Tara Bhattacharjee's husband is Jyoti Prasad Bhattacharjee


Tara Bhattacharjee's siblings:

Tara Bhattacharjee's brother is Rajmohan Gandhi Tara Bhattacharjee's brother was Ramchandra Gandhi Tara Bhattacharjee's brother is Gopalkrishna Gandhi


Tara Bhattacharjee's nieces and nephews:

Tara Bhattacharjee's niece is Supriya Zadeh Tara Bhattacharjee's nephew is Devadatta Gandhi Tara Bhattacharjee's niece is Leela Gandhi Tara Bhattacharjee's niece is Divya Vania Tara Bhattacharjee's niece is Amrita Venkatesh


Tara Bhattacharjee's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Tara Bhattacharjee's great nephew is Anushirvan Gandhi-Zadeh Tara Bhattacharjee's great niece is Noori Vania Tara Bhattacharjee's great niece is Siya Venkatesh


Tara Bhattacharjee's grandparents:

Tara Bhattacharjee's grandfather was Mahatma Gandhi Tara Bhattacharjee's grandfather was Chakravarti Rajagopalachari Tara Bhattacharjee's grandmother is Alamelu Rajagopalachari Tara Bhattacharjee's grandmother was Kasturba Gandhi


Tara Bhattacharjee's great grandparents:

Tara Bhattacharjee's great grandfather was Kaba Gandhi Tara Bhattacharjee's great grandmother was Putlibai Gandhi   Tara Bhattacharjee's great great grandfather was Uttamchand Gandhi Tara Bhattacharjee's great great grandmother was Lakshmi Gandhi   Tara Bhattacharjee's 3x great grandfather was Harjivan Gandhi


Tara Bhattacharjee's grandchildren:

Tara Bhattacharjee's granddaughter is India Ananya Bhattacharjee Tara Bhattacharjee's granddaughter is Anoushka Lakshmi Bhattacharjee Tara Bhattacharjee's granddaughter is Andrea Tara Bhattacharjee Tara Bhattacharjee's grandson is Akshar Bharatram


Tara Bhattacharjee's uncles and aunts:

Tara Bhattacharjee's uncle was Harilal Mohandas Gandhi Tara Bhattacharjee's aunt-by-marriage was Gulab Gandhi Tara Bhattacharjee's uncle was Manilal Mohandas Gandhi Tara Bhattacharjee's aunt-by-marriage is Sushila Gandhi Tara Bhattacharjee's uncle was Ramdas Gandhi Tara Bhattacharjee's aunt-by-marriage is Nirmala Gandhi


Tara Bhattacharjee's great uncles and aunts:

Tara Bhattacharjee's great uncle/aunt is Muliben Gandhi Tara Bhattacharjee's great uncle/aunt is Pankunvarben Gandhi Tara Bhattacharjee's great uncle was Laxmidas Gandhi Tara Bhattacharjee's great aunt was Raliat Gandhi Tara Bhattacharjee's great uncle was Karsandas Gandhi


Tara Bhattacharjee's cousins:

Tara Bhattacharjee's cousin is Rami Parekh Tara Bhattacharjee's cousin is Kantilal Gandhi Tara Bhattacharjee's cousin is Rasiklal Gandhi Tara Bhattacharjee's cousin is Shanti Gandhi Tara Bhattacharjee's cousin was Manuben Masharuwala Tara Bhattacharjee's cousin was Sita Gandhi Dhupelia Tara Bhattacharjee's cousin is Arun Gandhi Tara Bhattacharjee's cousin is Ela Gandhi Tara Bhattacharjee's cousin is Usha Gokani Tara Bhattacharjee's cousin is Kanu Gandhi Tara Bhattacharjee's cousin is Sumitra Gandhi


Tara Bhattacharjee's first cousins once removed:

Tara Bhattacharjee's first cousin once removed is Prabhodh Parekh Tara Bhattacharjee's first cousin once removed is Ansuya Parikh Tara Bhattacharjee's first cousin once removed is Nilam Parikh Tara Bhattacharjee's first cousin once removed is Navmalika Vajariya Tara Bhattacharjee's first cousin once removed is Shanti Gandhi Tara Bhattacharjee's first cousin once removed is Pradip Gandhi Tara Bhattacharjee's first cousin once removed is Urmi Desai Tara Bhattacharjee's first cousin once removed is Satish Dhupelia Tara Bhattacharjee's first cousin once removed is Uma Dhupelia-Mesthrie Tara Bhattacharjee's first cousin once removed is Kirti Menon Tara Bhattacharjee's first cousin once removed is Archana Prasad Tara Bhattacharjee's first cousin once removed is Tushar Gandhi Tara Bhattacharjee's first cousin once removed is Asha Ramgobin Tara Bhattacharjee's first cousin once removed is Arti Ramgobin Tara Bhattacharjee's first cousin once removed is Ashish Lata Ramgobin Tara Bhattacharjee's first cousin once removed is Kidar Ramgobin Tara Bhattacharjee's first cousin once removed was Kush Ramgobin Tara Bhattacharjee's first cousin once removed is Anand Gokani Tara Bhattacharjee's first cousin once removed is Sanjay Gokani Tara Bhattacharjee's first cousin once removed is Ramachandra Kulkarni Tara Bhattacharjee's first cousin once removed is ShriKrishna Kulkarni Tara Bhattacharjee's first cousin once removed is Sonali Kulkarni


Tara Bhattacharjee's in laws:

Tara Bhattacharjee's daughter in law is Louise Bhattacharjee Tara Bhattacharjee's son in law is Vivek Bharatram