How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lakshmi Gandhi
Lakshmi Gandhi

Partners of 
Lakshmi Gandhi

Devdas Gandhi

Married

4 children together

1933

Lakshmi Gandhi
Bio Details

Full name

Lakshmi Gandhi

Maiden name

Lakshmi Rajagopalachari

Gender

Female

Lakshmi Gandhi

Lakshmi Gandhi

Lakshmi Gandhi Partner(s) Other Children

Lakshmi Gandhi Children

Tara Bhattacharjee

born 1934, age 84
with Devdas Gandhi

Rajmohan Gandhi

born 1935, age 83 (approx.)
with Devdas Gandhi

Ramchandra Gandhi

born 1937, died 2007, age 70
with Devdas Gandhi

Gopalkrishna Gandhi

born 1945, age 73
with Devdas Gandhi

Trivia

Lakshmi Gandhi Family

Lakshmi Gandhi's parents:

Lakshmi Gandhi's father was Chakravarti Rajagopalachari Lakshmi Gandhi's mother is Alamelu Rajagopalachari


Lakshmi Gandhi's children:

Lakshmi Gandhi's daughter is Tara Bhattacharjee Lakshmi Gandhi's son is Rajmohan Gandhi Lakshmi Gandhi's son was Ramchandra Gandhi Lakshmi Gandhi's son is Gopalkrishna Gandhi


Lakshmi Gandhi's current partners:

Lakshmi Gandhi's husband was Devdas Gandhi


Lakshmi Gandhi's grandchildren:

Lakshmi Gandhi's grandson is Vinayak Bhattacharjee Lakshmi Gandhi's granddaughter is Sukanya Bharatram Lakshmi Gandhi's granddaughter is Supriya Zadeh Lakshmi Gandhi's grandson is Devadatta Gandhi Lakshmi Gandhi's granddaughter is Leela Gandhi Lakshmi Gandhi's granddaughter is Divya Vania Lakshmi Gandhi's granddaughter is Amrita Venkatesh


Lakshmi Gandhi's great grandchildren:

Lakshmi Gandhi's great granddaughter is India Ananya Bhattacharjee Lakshmi Gandhi's great granddaughter is Anoushka Lakshmi Bhattacharjee Lakshmi Gandhi's great granddaughter is Andrea Tara Bhattacharjee Lakshmi Gandhi's great grandson is Akshar Bharatram Lakshmi Gandhi's great grandson is Anushirvan Gandhi-Zadeh Lakshmi Gandhi's great granddaughter is Noori Vania Lakshmi Gandhi's great granddaughter is Siya Venkatesh


Lakshmi Gandhi's in laws:

Lakshmi Gandhi's father in law was Mahatma Gandhi Lakshmi Gandhi's mother in law was Kasturba Gandhi Lakshmi Gandhi's grandfather in law was Kaba Gandhi Lakshmi Gandhi's grandmother in law was Putlibai Gandhi Lakshmi Gandhi's brother in law was Harilal Mohandas Gandhi Lakshmi Gandhi's sister in law-by-marriage was Gulab Gandhi Lakshmi Gandhi's brother in law was Manilal Mohandas Gandhi Lakshmi Gandhi's sister in law-by-marriage is Sushila Gandhi Lakshmi Gandhi's brother in law was Ramdas Gandhi Lakshmi Gandhi's sister in law-by-marriage is Nirmala Gandhi Lakshmi Gandhi's husband Devdas Gandhi's uncle/aunt in law is Muliben Gandhi Lakshmi Gandhi's husband Devdas Gandhi's uncle/aunt in law is Pankunvarben Gandhi Lakshmi Gandhi's husband Devdas Gandhi's uncle in law was Laxmidas Gandhi Lakshmi Gandhi's husband Devdas Gandhi's aunt in law was Raliat Gandhi Lakshmi Gandhi's husband Devdas Gandhi's uncle in law was Karsandas Gandhi Lakshmi Gandhi's son in law is Jyoti Prasad Bhattacharjee Lakshmi Gandhi's daughter in law is Usha Gandhi Lakshmi Gandhi's daughter in law is Indu Gandhi Lakshmi Gandhi's son in law is Tara Gandhi