How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lady Charlotte Lamb
Lady Charlotte Lamb

Partners of 
Lady Charlotte Lamb

Sir Matthew Lamb, 1st Baronet

Married

1 child together

1740

Lady Charlotte Lamb
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Charlotte Lamb

Maiden name

Charlotte Coke

Gender

Female

Lady Charlotte Lamb

Lady Charlotte Lamb

Lady Charlotte Lamb Partner(s) Other Children

Lady Charlotte Lamb Children

Peniston Lamb, 1st Viscount Melbourne

born 1744, died 1828, age 84
with Sir Matthew Lamb, 1st Baronet

Trivia

Lady Charlotte Lamb Family

Lady Charlotte Lamb's children:

Lady Charlotte Lamb's son was Peniston Lamb, 1st Viscount Melbourne


Lady Charlotte Lamb's current partners:

Lady Charlotte Lamb's husband was Sir Matthew Lamb, 1st Baronet


Lady Charlotte Lamb's grandchildren:

Lady Charlotte Lamb's grandson was William Lamb, 2nd Viscount Melbourne Lady Charlotte Lamb's grandson was Frederic Lamb, 3rd Viscount Melbourne Lady Charlotte Lamb's grandson was Peniston Lamb Lady Charlotte Lamb's grandson was George Lamb Lady Charlotte Lamb's granddaughter was Emily Temple


Lady Charlotte Lamb's great grandchildren:

Lady Charlotte Lamb's great grandson was Augustus Lamb Lady Charlotte Lamb's great granddaughter was Frances Jocelyn Lady Charlotte Lamb's great grandson was George Cowper Lady Charlotte Lamb's great granddaughter was Emily Ashley-Cooper Lady Charlotte Lamb's great grandson was William Cowper-Temple Lady Charlotte Lamb's great grandson was Charles Cowper   Lady Charlotte Lamb's great great granddaughter was Edith Gore


Lady Charlotte Lamb's in laws:

Lady Charlotte Lamb's daughter in law was Elizabeth Lamb, Viscountess Melbourne