How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Milbanke
Elizabeth Milbanke

Partners of 
Elizabeth Milbanke

Ralph Milbanke

Married

2 children together

Elizabeth Milbanke
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Milbanke

Maiden name

Elizabeth Hedworth

Gender

Female

Date of death:

6 Jul 1767

Place of death

Bath, Somerset, England, UK

Elizabeth Milbanke

Elizabeth Milbanke

Died

6 Jul 1767

Elizabeth Milbanke Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Milbanke Children

Ralph Noel

born 1747, died 1825, age 77
with Ralph Milbanke

Elizabeth Lamb, Viscountess Melbourne

born 1751, died 1818, age 67 (approx.)
with Ralph Milbanke

Trivia

Elizabeth Milbanke Family

Elizabeth Milbanke's children:

Elizabeth Milbanke's son was Ralph Noel Elizabeth Milbanke's daughter was Elizabeth Lamb, Viscountess Melbourne


Elizabeth Milbanke's current partners:

Elizabeth Milbanke's husband was Ralph Milbanke


Elizabeth Milbanke's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Milbanke's grandson was William Lamb, 2nd Viscount Melbourne Elizabeth Milbanke's granddaughter was Annabella Noel-Byron Elizabeth Milbanke's grandson was Peniston Lamb Elizabeth Milbanke's grandson was George Milbanke Elizabeth Milbanke's grandson was George Lamb Elizabeth Milbanke's granddaughter was Emily Temple


Elizabeth Milbanke's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Milbanke's great granddaughter was Ada King, Ada Lovelace, Lady Lovelace Elizabeth Milbanke's great grandson was Augustus Lamb Elizabeth Milbanke's great granddaughter was Frances Jocelyn Elizabeth Milbanke's great grandson was George Cowper Elizabeth Milbanke's great granddaughter was Emily Ashley-Cooper Elizabeth Milbanke's great grandson was William Cowper-Temple Elizabeth Milbanke's great grandson was Charles Cowper   Elizabeth Milbanke's great great grandson was Byron King-Noel Elizabeth Milbanke's great great granddaughter was Anne Blunt Elizabeth Milbanke's great great granddaughter was Edith Gore   Elizabeth Milbanke's 3x great granddaughter was Judith Blunt-Lytton   Elizabeth Milbanke's 4x great grandson was Noel Lytton-Milbanke Elizabeth Milbanke's 4x great granddaughter was Anne Lytton-Milbanke Elizabeth Milbanke's 4x great granddaughter was Winifred Tryon   Elizabeth Milbanke's 5x great granddaughter is Caroline Lytton Elizabeth Milbanke's 5x great grandson is John Lytton Elizabeth Milbanke's 5x great grandson is Thomas Lytton Elizabeth Milbanke's 5x great granddaughter is Lucy Lytton Elizabeth Milbanke's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah Solly   Elizabeth Milbanke's 6x great grandson is Philip Lytton Elizabeth Milbanke's 6x great granddaughter is Katrina Lytton Elizabeth Milbanke's 6x great grandson is Wilfrid Lytton Elizabeth Milbanke's 6x great granddaughter is Isabelle Solly


Elizabeth Milbanke's in laws:

Elizabeth Milbanke's daughter in law is Judith Noel Elizabeth Milbanke's daughter in law is Juliana Noel Elizabeth Milbanke's son in law was Peniston Lamb, 1st Viscount Melbourne