How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Winifred Tryon
Winifred Tryon

Partners of 
Winifred Tryon

Claude Tryon

Married

9 Nov 1921

Winifred Tryon
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Winifred Tryon

Maiden name

Winifred Lytton

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Saturday 19 Mar 1904

Winifred Tryon Siblings

Noel Lytton-Milbanke

Brother

Anne Lytton-Milbanke

Sister

Winifred Tryon

Lady Winifred Tryon

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Saturday 19 Mar 1904

Trivia

Winifred Tryon Family

Winifred Tryon's parents:

Winifred Tryon's mother was Judith Blunt-Lytton Winifred Tryon's father was Neville Lytton


Winifred Tryon's current partners:

Winifred Tryon's husband was Claude Tryon


Winifred Tryon's siblings:

Winifred Tryon's brother was Noel Lytton-Milbanke Winifred Tryon's sister was Anne Lytton-Milbanke


Winifred Tryon's nieces and nephews:

Winifred Tryon's niece is Caroline Lytton Winifred Tryon's nephew is John Lytton Winifred Tryon's nephew is Thomas Lytton Winifred Tryon's niece is Lucy Lytton Winifred Tryon's niece is Sarah Solly


Winifred Tryon's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Winifred Tryon's great nephew is Philip Lytton Winifred Tryon's great niece is Katrina Lytton Winifred Tryon's great nephew is Wilfrid Lytton Winifred Tryon's great niece is Isabelle Solly


Winifred Tryon's grandparents:

Winifred Tryon's grandfather was Wilfred Blunt Winifred Tryon's grandmother was Anne Blunt


Winifred Tryon's great grandparents:

Winifred Tryon's great grandmother was Ada King, Ada Lovelace, Lady Lovelace Winifred Tryon's great grandfather was Willliam King-Noel   Winifred Tryon's great great grandfather was Lord Byron Winifred Tryon's great great grandmother was Annabella Noel-Byron   Winifred Tryon's 3x great grandfather was Ralph Noel Winifred Tryon's 3x great grandmother is Judith Noel Winifred Tryon's 3x great grandfather was John Byron Winifred Tryon's 3x great grandmother was Catherine Byron   Winifred Tryon's 4x great grandfather was Ralph Milbanke Winifred Tryon's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Milbanke Winifred Tryon's 4x great grandfather was John Byron Winifred Tryon's 4x great grandmother was Sophia Byron   Winifred Tryon's 5x great grandfather was John Trevannion Winifred Tryon's 5x great grandfather was William Byron Winifred Tryon's 5x great grandmother was Frances Hay


Winifred Tryon's great uncles and aunts:

Winifred Tryon's great uncle was Byron King-Noel