How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Noel Lytton-Milbanke
Partner of 
Noel Lytton-Milbanke

Noel Lytton-Milbanke

Noel Anthony Scawen Lytton

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 07 Apr 1900

Died

1985

Noel Lytton-Milbanke
Bio Details

Full name

Noel Anthony Scawen Lytton

Also known as

4th Earl Lytton

17th Lord Wentworth

5th Baron Lytton

5th Baronet Bulwer

4th Viscount Knebworth Of Knebworth

Gender

Male

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 07 Apr 1900

Date of death:

1985

Occupations

Economist

Author

Education

Downside School, Bath, Somerset, England, United Kingdom

Royal Military Academy Sandhurst, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Changed his surname by Deed Poll in 1925 from Lytton to Lytton-Milbanke.

Noel Lytton-Milbanke Siblings

Anne Lytton-Milbanke

Sister

Winifred Tryon

Sister

Partners of 
Noel Lytton-Milbanke

Clarissa Lytton-Milbanke

Married

5 children together

30 Nov 1946

Noel Lytton-Milbanke Children

Caroline Lytton

born 1947, age 70
with Clarissa Lytton-Milbanke

John Lytton

born 1950, age 68
with Clarissa Lytton-Milbanke

Thomas Lytton

born 1954, age 63
with Clarissa Lytton-Milbanke

Lucy Lytton

born 1957, age 61
with Clarissa Lytton-Milbanke

Sarah Solly

born 1959, age 58
with Clarissa Lytton-Milbanke

Noel Lytton-Milbanke Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Noel Lytton-Milbanke Family

Noel Lytton-Milbanke's parents:

Noel Lytton-Milbanke's mother was Judith Blunt-Lytton Noel Lytton-Milbanke's father was Neville Lytton


Noel Lytton-Milbanke's children:

Noel Lytton-Milbanke's daughter is Caroline Lytton Noel Lytton-Milbanke's son is John Lytton Noel Lytton-Milbanke's son is Thomas Lytton Noel Lytton-Milbanke's daughter is Lucy Lytton Noel Lytton-Milbanke's daughter is Sarah Solly


Noel Lytton-Milbanke's current partners:

Noel Lytton-Milbanke's wife was Clarissa Lytton-Milbanke


Noel Lytton-Milbanke's siblings:

Noel Lytton-Milbanke's sister was Anne Lytton-Milbanke Noel Lytton-Milbanke's sister was Winifred Tryon


Noel Lytton-Milbanke's grandparents:

Noel Lytton-Milbanke's grandfather was Wilfred Blunt Noel Lytton-Milbanke's grandmother was Anne Blunt


Noel Lytton-Milbanke's great grandparents:

Noel Lytton-Milbanke's great grandmother was Ada King, Ada Lovelace, Lady Lovelace Noel Lytton-Milbanke's great grandfather was Willliam King-Noel   Noel Lytton-Milbanke's great great grandfather was Lord Byron Noel Lytton-Milbanke's great great grandmother was Annabella Noel-Byron   Noel Lytton-Milbanke's 3x great grandfather was Ralph Noel Noel Lytton-Milbanke's 3x great grandmother is Judith Noel Noel Lytton-Milbanke's 3x great grandfather was John Byron Noel Lytton-Milbanke's 3x great grandmother was Catherine Byron   Noel Lytton-Milbanke's 4x great grandfather was Ralph Milbanke Noel Lytton-Milbanke's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Milbanke Noel Lytton-Milbanke's 4x great grandfather was John Byron Noel Lytton-Milbanke's 4x great grandmother was Sophia Byron   Noel Lytton-Milbanke's 5x great grandfather was John Trevannion Noel Lytton-Milbanke's 5x great grandfather was William Byron Noel Lytton-Milbanke's 5x great grandmother was Frances Hay


Noel Lytton-Milbanke's grandchildren:

Noel Lytton-Milbanke's grandson is Philip Lytton Noel Lytton-Milbanke's granddaughter is Katrina Lytton Noel Lytton-Milbanke's grandson is Wilfrid Lytton Noel Lytton-Milbanke's granddaughter is Isabelle Solly


Noel Lytton-Milbanke's great uncles and aunts:

Noel Lytton-Milbanke's great uncle was Byron King-Noel


Noel Lytton-Milbanke's in laws:

Noel Lytton-Milbanke's daughter in law is Ursula Lytton Noel Lytton-Milbanke's son in law is P David Solly