How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Neville Lytton
Partner of 
Neville Lytton

Neville Lytton

Lord Neville Stephen Nulwer-Lytton

Age

72

Born

Thursday 06 Feb 1879

Died

9 Feb 1951

Neville Lytton
Bio Details

Full name

Lord Neville Stephen Nulwer-Lytton

Also known as

3rd Earl Lytton

3rd Viscount Knebworth Of Knebworth

4th Baronet Bulwer

4th Baron Lytton Of Knebworth

Gender

Male

Age

72

Date of birth

Thursday 06 Feb 1879

Date of death:

9 Feb 1951

Occupations

Artist

Partners of 
Neville Lytton

Judith Blunt-Lytton

Divorced

3 children together

married 2 Feb 1899
divorce 1923

Neville Lytton Children

Noel Lytton-Milbanke

born 1900, died 1985, age 84 (approx.)
with Judith Blunt-Lytton

Anne Lytton-Milbanke

born 1901, died 1979, age 77
with Judith Blunt-Lytton

Winifred Tryon

born 1904, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Judith Blunt-Lytton

Neville Lytton Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Neville Lytton Family

Neville Lytton's children:

Neville Lytton's son was Noel Lytton-Milbanke Neville Lytton's daughter was Anne Lytton-Milbanke Neville Lytton's daughter was Winifred Tryon


Neville Lytton's former partners:

Neville Lytton's former wife was Judith Blunt-Lytton


Neville Lytton's grandchildren:

Neville Lytton's granddaughter is Caroline Lytton Neville Lytton's grandson is John Lytton Neville Lytton's grandson is Thomas Lytton Neville Lytton's granddaughter is Lucy Lytton Neville Lytton's granddaughter is Sarah Solly


Neville Lytton's great grandchildren:

Neville Lytton's great grandson is Philip Lytton Neville Lytton's great granddaughter is Katrina Lytton Neville Lytton's great grandson is Wilfrid Lytton Neville Lytton's great granddaughter is Isabelle Solly


Neville Lytton's in laws:

Neville Lytton's daughter in law was Clarissa Lytton-Milbanke Neville Lytton's son in law was Claude Tryon


Neville Lytton's former in laws:

Neville Lytton's former father in law was Wilfred Blunt Neville Lytton's former grandmother in law was Ada King, Ada Lovelace, Lady Lovelace Neville Lytton's former mother in law was Anne Blunt Neville Lytton's former grandfather in law was Willliam King-Noel Neville Lytton's former wife Judith Blunt-Lytton's uncle in law was Byron King-Noel