How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Lady Georgiana Howard
Partner of 
Lady Georgiana Howard

Lady Georgiana Howard

Georgiana Dorothy Howard

Age

75

Born

Saturday 12 Jul 1783

Died

8 Aug 1858

Lady Georgiana Howard
Bio Details

Full name

Georgiana Dorothy Howard

Maiden name

Lady Georgiana Dorothy Cavendish

Gender

Male

Age

75

Date of birth

Saturday 12 Jul 1783

Date of death:

8 Aug 1858

Partners of 
Lady Georgiana Howard

George Howard, 6th Earl of Carlisle

Married

1 child together

21 Mar 1801

Lady Georgiana Howard Children

Blanche Cavendish

born 1812, died 1840, age 28
with George Howard, 6th Earl of Carlisle

Unknown

born 1812, died 1840, age 28
with George Howard, 6th Earl of Carlisle

Lady Georgiana Howard Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Lady Georgiana Howard Family

Lady Georgiana Howard's children:

Lady Georgiana Howard's daughter was Blanche Cavendish


Lady Georgiana Howard's current partners:

Lady Georgiana Howard's husband was George Howard, 6th Earl of Carlisle


Lady Georgiana Howard's grandchildren:

Lady Georgiana Howard's granddaughter was Lady Louisa Cavendish Lady Georgiana Howard's grandson was William Cavendish Lady Georgiana Howard's grandson was Spencer Cavendish, 8th Duke of Devonshire Lady Georgiana Howard's grandson was Lord Frederick Cavendish Lady Georgiana Howard's grandson was Lord Edward Cavendish


Lady Georgiana Howard's great grandchildren:

Lady Georgiana Howard's great grandson was Victor Cavendish, 9th Duke of Devonshire   Lady Georgiana Howard's great great grandson was Edward Cavendish, 10th Duke of Devonshire Lady Georgiana Howard's great great granddaughter was Lady Maud Baillie Lady Georgiana Howard's great great granddaughter was Lady Blanche Cobbald Lady Georgiana Howard's great great granddaughter was Dorothy Macmillan Lady Georgiana Howard's great great granddaughter was Lady Rachel Stuart Lady Georgiana Howard's great great grandson was Lord Charles Cavendish Lady Georgiana Howard's great great granddaughter was Anne Montagu, Countess of Sandwich   Lady Georgiana Howard's 3x great grandson was Andrew Cavendish, 11th Duke Of Devonshire Lady Georgiana Howard's 3x great granddaughter was Catherine Amery Lady Georgiana Howard's 3x great grandson was Maurice Macmillan Lady Georgiana Howard's 3x great granddaughter is Anne Faber   Lady Georgiana Howard's 4x great grandson is Alexander Macmillan 2nd Earl Of Stockton Lady Georgiana Howard's 4x great grandson was Unamed Cavendish Lady Georgiana Howard's 4x great granddaughter is Emma Tennant Lady Georgiana Howard's 4x great grandson is Peregrine Cavendish, 12th Duke of Devonshire Lady Georgiana Howard's 4x great grandson was Victor Cavendish Lady Georgiana Howard's 4x great granddaughter was Mary Cavendish Lady Georgiana Howard's 4x great granddaughter is Sophia Topley   Lady Georgiana Howard's 5x great grandson is Dan Macmillan Lady Georgiana Howard's 5x great granddaughter is Isabella Tennant Lady Georgiana Howard's 5x great grandson is Edward Tennant Lady Georgiana Howard's 5x great granddaughter is Stella Tennant Lady Georgiana Howard's 5x great grandson is William Cavendish Lady Georgiana Howard's 5x great granddaughter is Celina Cavendish Lady Georgiana Howard's 5x great granddaughter is Jasmine Cavendish Lady Georgiana Howard's 5x great grandson is Declan Morrison Lady Georgiana Howard's 5x great granddaughter is Nancy Morrison


Lady Georgiana Howard's in laws:

Lady Georgiana Howard's father in law was Frederick Howard, 5th Earl of Carlisle Lady Georgiana Howard's mother in law was Lady Margaret Howard Lady Georgiana Howard's step-mother in law was Lady Susanna Leveson-Gower Lady Georgiana Howard's grandfather in law was Henry Howard, 4th Earl of Carlisle Lady Georgiana Howard's grandmother in law was Isabella Musgrave Lady Georgiana Howard's grandfather in law was Granville Leveson-Gower, 1st Marquess of Stafford Lady Georgiana Howard's grandmother in law was Louisa Leveson-Gower Lady Georgiana Howard's sister in law was Isabella Campbell, Baroness Cawdor of Castlemartin Lady Georgiana Howard's brother in law-by-marriage was John Campbell of Cawdor, 1st Baron Cawdor of Castlemartin Lady Georgiana Howard's husband George Howard, 6th Earl of Carlisle's aunt in law was Georgiana Eliot Lady Georgiana Howard's husband George Howard, 6th Earl of Carlisle's aunt in law was Louisa Macdonald Lady Georgiana Howard's husband George Howard, 6th Earl of Carlisle's uncle in law was George Leveson-Gower, 1st Duke of Sutherland Lady Georgiana Howard's husband George Howard, 6th Earl of Carlisle's aunt in law was Anne Venables-Vernon Lady Georgiana Howard's husband George Howard, 6th Earl of Carlisle's aunt in law was Susan Ryder, Countess of Harrowby Lady Georgiana Howard's husband George Howard, 6th Earl of Carlisle's uncle-by-marriage was Dudley Ryder, 1st Earl of Harrowby Lady Georgiana Howard's husband George Howard, 6th Earl of Carlisle's aunt in law was Charlotte Somerset, Duchess of Beaufort Lady Georgiana Howard's husband George Howard, 6th Earl of Carlisle's uncle-by-marriage was Henry Somerset, 6th Duke of Beaufort Lady Georgiana Howard's husband George Howard, 6th Earl of Carlisle's uncle in law was Lord Granville Lady Georgiana Howard's husband George Howard, 6th Earl of Carlisle's aunt-by-marriage was Harriet Leveson-Gower, Countess Granville Lady Georgiana Howard's son in law was William Cavendish, 7th Duke of Devonshire