How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Louisa Cavendish
Louisa Cavendish

Partners of 
Louisa Cavendish

William Cavendish

Married

1 child together

18 Jul 1807

Louisa Cavendish
Bio Details

Full name

Louisa Cavendish

Maiden name

Louisa O'Callaghan

Gender

Female

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

1780

Date of death:

18 Apr 1863

Louisa Cavendish

Louisa Cavendish

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

1780

Died

18 Apr 1863

Louisa Cavendish Partner(s) Other Children

Louisa Cavendish Children

William Cavendish, 7th Duke of Devonshire

born 1808, died 1891, age 83
with William Cavendish

Trivia

Louisa Cavendish Family

Louisa Cavendish's children:

Louisa Cavendish's son was William Cavendish, 7th Duke of Devonshire


Louisa Cavendish's current partners:

Louisa Cavendish's husband was William Cavendish


Louisa Cavendish's grandchildren:

Louisa Cavendish's granddaughter was Lady Louisa Cavendish Louisa Cavendish's grandson was William Cavendish Louisa Cavendish's grandson was Spencer Cavendish, 8th Duke of Devonshire Louisa Cavendish's grandson was Lord Frederick Cavendish Louisa Cavendish's grandson was Lord Edward Cavendish


Louisa Cavendish's great grandchildren:

Louisa Cavendish's great grandson was Victor Cavendish, 9th Duke of Devonshire   Louisa Cavendish's great great grandson was Edward Cavendish, 10th Duke of Devonshire Louisa Cavendish's great great granddaughter was Lady Maud Baillie Louisa Cavendish's great great granddaughter was Lady Blanche Cobbald Louisa Cavendish's great great granddaughter was Dorothy Macmillan Louisa Cavendish's great great granddaughter was Lady Rachel Stuart Louisa Cavendish's great great grandson was Lord Charles Cavendish Louisa Cavendish's great great granddaughter was Anne Montagu, Countess of Sandwich   Louisa Cavendish's 3x great grandson was Andrew Cavendish, 11th Duke Of Devonshire Louisa Cavendish's 3x great granddaughter was Catherine Amery Louisa Cavendish's 3x great grandson was Maurice Macmillan Louisa Cavendish's 3x great granddaughter is Anne Faber   Louisa Cavendish's 4x great grandson is Alexander Macmillan 2nd Earl Of Stockton Louisa Cavendish's 4x great grandson was Unamed Cavendish Louisa Cavendish's 4x great granddaughter is Emma Tennant Louisa Cavendish's 4x great grandson is Peregrine Cavendish, 12th Duke of Devonshire Louisa Cavendish's 4x great grandson was Victor Cavendish Louisa Cavendish's 4x great granddaughter was Mary Cavendish Louisa Cavendish's 4x great granddaughter is Sophia Topley   Louisa Cavendish's 5x great grandson is Dan Macmillan Louisa Cavendish's 5x great granddaughter is Isabella Tennant Louisa Cavendish's 5x great grandson is Edward Tennant Louisa Cavendish's 5x great granddaughter is Stella Tennant Louisa Cavendish's 5x great grandson is William Cavendish Louisa Cavendish's 5x great granddaughter is Celina Cavendish Louisa Cavendish's 5x great granddaughter is Jasmine Cavendish Louisa Cavendish's 5x great grandson is Declan Morrison Louisa Cavendish's 5x great granddaughter is Nancy Morrison


Louisa Cavendish's in laws:

Louisa Cavendish's grandfather in law was William Cavendish, 4th Duke of Devonshire Louisa Cavendish's father in law was George Cavendish, 1st Earl of Burlington Louisa Cavendish's mother in law was Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington Louisa Cavendish's grandmother in law was Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford Louisa Cavendish's husband William Cavendish's uncle in law was William Cavendish, 5th Duke of Devonshire Louisa Cavendish's husband William Cavendish's aunt-by-marriage was Lady Georgiana Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Louisa Cavendish's daughter in law was Blanche Cavendish