How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emma Cavendish
Emma Cavendish

Partners of 
Emma Cavendish

Lord Edward Cavendish

Married

1 child together

3 Aug 1865

Emma Cavendish
Bio Details

Full name

Emma Elizabeth Cavendish

Maiden name

Emma Elizabeth Lascelles

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Saturday 17 Nov 1838

Date of death:

24 Sep 1920

Emma Cavendish

Emma Elizabeth Cavendish

Age

81

Born

Saturday 17 Nov 1838

Died

24 Sep 1920

Emma Cavendish Partner(s) Other Children

Emma Cavendish Children

Victor Cavendish, 9th Duke of Devonshire

born 1868, died 1938, age 69
with Lord Edward Cavendish

Trivia

Emma Cavendish Family

Emma Cavendish's children:

Emma Cavendish's son was Victor Cavendish, 9th Duke of Devonshire


Emma Cavendish's current partners:

Emma Cavendish's husband was Lord Edward Cavendish


Emma Cavendish's grandchildren:

Emma Cavendish's grandson was Edward Cavendish, 10th Duke of Devonshire Emma Cavendish's granddaughter was Lady Maud Baillie Emma Cavendish's granddaughter was Lady Blanche Cobbald Emma Cavendish's granddaughter was Dorothy Macmillan Emma Cavendish's granddaughter was Lady Rachel Stuart Emma Cavendish's grandson was Lord Charles Cavendish Emma Cavendish's granddaughter was Anne Montagu, Countess of Sandwich


Emma Cavendish's great grandchildren:

Emma Cavendish's great grandson was Andrew Cavendish, 11th Duke Of Devonshire Emma Cavendish's great granddaughter was Catherine Amery Emma Cavendish's great grandson was Maurice Macmillan Emma Cavendish's great granddaughter is Anne Faber   Emma Cavendish's great great grandson is Alexander Macmillan 2nd Earl Of Stockton Emma Cavendish's great great grandson was Unamed Cavendish Emma Cavendish's great great granddaughter is Emma Tennant Emma Cavendish's great great grandson is Peregrine Cavendish, 12th Duke of Devonshire Emma Cavendish's great great grandson was Victor Cavendish Emma Cavendish's great great granddaughter was Mary Cavendish Emma Cavendish's great great granddaughter is Sophia Topley   Emma Cavendish's 3x great grandson is Dan Macmillan Emma Cavendish's 3x great granddaughter is Isabella Tennant Emma Cavendish's 3x great grandson is Edward Tennant Emma Cavendish's 3x great granddaughter is Stella Tennant Emma Cavendish's 3x great grandson is William Cavendish Emma Cavendish's 3x great granddaughter is Celina Cavendish Emma Cavendish's 3x great granddaughter is Jasmine Cavendish Emma Cavendish's 3x great grandson is Declan Morrison Emma Cavendish's 3x great granddaughter is Nancy Morrison


Emma Cavendish's in laws:

Emma Cavendish's father in law was William Cavendish, 7th Duke of Devonshire Emma Cavendish's mother in law was Blanche Cavendish Emma Cavendish's grandfather in law was William Cavendish Emma Cavendish's grandmother in law was Louisa Cavendish Emma Cavendish's grandfather in law was George Howard, 6th Earl of Carlisle Emma Cavendish's grandmother in law was Lady Georgiana Howard Emma Cavendish's sister in law was Lady Louisa Cavendish Emma Cavendish's brother in law was William Cavendish Emma Cavendish's brother in law was Spencer Cavendish, 8th Duke of Devonshire Emma Cavendish's brother in law was Lord Frederick Cavendish Emma Cavendish's sister in law-by-marriage was Lucy Cavendish Emma Cavendish's daughter in law was Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire