How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rosa Mussolini
 Rosa Mussolini 

Partners of 
Rosa Mussolini

Alessandro Mussolini

Married

3 children together

25 Jan 1882

Rosa Mussolini
Bio Details

Full name

Rosa Mussolini

Maiden name

Rosa Maltoni

Gender

Female

Age

46

Date of birth

Thursday 22 Apr 1858

Birth place

Forli, Italy

Date of death:

19 Feb 1905

Place of death

Predappio, Italy

Occupations

Schoolteacher

Mussolini's Mother
 Rosa Mussolini

Rosa Mussolini

Age

46

Born

Thursday 22 Apr 1858

Died

19 Feb 1905

Rosa Mussolini Partner(s) Other Children

Rosa Mussolini Children

Benito Mussolini

born 1883, died 1945, age 61
with Alessandro Mussolini

Italian Dictator

Arnaldo Mussolini

born 1885, died 1931, age 46
with Alessandro Mussolini

Mussolini's Brother

Edvige Mussolini

born 1888, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Alessandro Mussolini

Trivia

Rosa Mussolini Family

Rosa Mussolini's children:

Rosa Mussolini's son was Benito Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's son was Arnaldo Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's daughter was Edvige Mussolini


Rosa Mussolini's current partners:

Rosa Mussolini's husband was Alessandro Mussolini


Rosa Mussolini's grandchildren:

Rosa Mussolini's grandson was Baby Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's granddaughter was Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari Rosa Mussolini's grandson was Benito Albino Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's grandson was Vittorio Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's grandson was Bruno Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's granddaughter was Anna Maria Mussolini Negri Rosa Mussolini's grandson was Romano Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's grandson is Vito Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's granddaughter is Rosina Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's grandson was Alessandro Mussolini


Rosa Mussolini's great grandchildren:

Rosa Mussolini's great grandson was Fabrizio Ciano Rosa Mussolini's great granddaughter was Raimonda Ciano Rosa Mussolini's great grandson was Marzio Ciano Rosa Mussolini's great grandson is Guido Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's great granddaughter is Mariana Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's great granddaughter is Silvia Negri Rosa Mussolini's great granddaughter is Edda Negri Rosa Mussolini's great granddaughter is Elisabetta Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's great granddaughter is Rachele Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's great granddaughter is Alessandra Mussolini   Rosa Mussolini's great great granddaughter is Caterina Floriani Rosa Mussolini's great great granddaughter is Clarissa Floriani Rosa Mussolini's great great grandson is Romano Floriani


Rosa Mussolini's in laws:

Rosa Mussolini's daughter in law was Rachele Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's daughter in law was Augusta Mussolini


Rosa Mussolini's former in laws:

Rosa Mussolini's former daughter in law was Ida Dalser