Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began circa 1969

Socialite drug dealer.
Jean De Breteuil

Jean Le Tonnelier De Breteuil

Age

23 (approx.)

Born

1949

Died

26 Jun 1972

Other Partners

Marianne Faithfull

Relationship

relationship began about 1971
until 1971

Talitha Getty

Relationship

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Jim Morrison

Relationship

Professional Partners

Siblings

Pamela Courson Morrison

Pamela Susan Courson Morrison

Age

27

Born

Sunday 22 Dec 1946

Died

25 Apr 1974

Jean De Breteuil
Bio Details

Full name

Jean Le Tonnelier De Breteuil

Also known as

Count De Breteuil

Jean De Bretti

Jaime De Bretaille

Gender

Male

Age

23 (approx.)

Date of birth

1949

Birth place

Paris, France

Date of death:

26 Jun 1972

Place of death

Tangiers, morocco

Cause of death

Heroin overdose

An aristocrat high class drug dealer, is said to have supplied the drugs that killed Jim Morrison and Janis Joplin.

Trivia

Jean De Breteuil Family

Jean De Breteuil's parents:

Jean De Breteuil's father was Charles, Count De Breteuil Jean De Breteuil's mother is Madeleine, Countess De Breteuil


Jean De Breteuil's current partners:

Jean De Breteuil had a relationship with Pamela Courson Morrison Jean De Breteuil had a relationship with Talitha Getty


Jean De Breteuil's former partners:

Jean De Breteuil had a relationship with Marianne Faithfull


Jean De Breteuil's grandparents:

Jean De Breteuil's grandfather was Gaston Le Breteuil Jean De Breteuil's grandmother was Edyth Le Breteuil


Pamela Courson Morrison
Bio Details

Full name

Pamela Susan Courson Morrison

Maiden name

Pamela Susan Courson

Gender

Female

Age

27

Date of birth

Sunday 22 Dec 1946

Birth place

Weed, California, USA

Date of death:

25 Apr 1974

Place of death

Hollywood, California, USA

Trivia

Pamela Courson Morrison Family

Pamela Courson Morrison's current partners:

Pamela Courson Morrison had a relationship with Jean De Breteuil Pamela Courson Morrison had a relationship with Jim Morrison