How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Sanford
Sarah Sanford

Partners of 
Sarah Sanford

Stephen Sandford

Married

1 child together

Sarah Sanford
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Sanford

Maiden name

Sarah Curtis

Gender

Female

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

1771

Date of death:

1856

Sarah Sanford

Sarah Sanford

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

1771

Died

1856

Sarah Sanford Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Sanford Children

Nehemiah Curtis Sanford

died 1841
with Stephen Sandford

American industrialist and politician

Trivia

Sarah Sanford Family

Sarah Sanford's children:

Sarah Sanford's son was Nehemiah Curtis Sanford


Sarah Sanford's current partners:

Sarah Sanford's husband was Stephen Sandford


Sarah Sanford's grandchildren:

Sarah Sanford's grandson was General Henry Sanford


Sarah Sanford's great grandchildren:

Sarah Sanford's great grandson was Henry Shelton Sanford Sarah Sanford's great granddaughter was Gertrude Sanford Sarah Sanford's great granddaughter was Frida Delores Sanford Sarah Sanford's great granddaughter was Ethel Sanford Sarah Sanford's great granddaughter was Helene Dow Sarah Sanford's great granddaughter was Edwynne Sanford   Sarah Sanford's great great granddaughter was Gertie Legendre Sarah Sanford's great great grandson was Laddie Sanford Sarah Sanford's great great granddaughter was Sarah Jane Pansa   Sarah Sanford's 3x great granddaughter is Bokara Legendre Sarah Sanford's 3x great granddaughter is Landine Manigault


Sarah Sanford's in laws:

Sarah Sanford's daughter in law was Nancy Sanford