How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nancy Sanford
Nancy Sanford

Partners of 
Nancy Sanford

Nehemiah Curtis Sanford

Married

1 child together

Nancy Sanford
Bio Details

Full name

Nancy Bateman Sanford

Maiden name

Nancy Bateman Shelton

Gender

Female

Age

80

Date of birth

Thursday 30 Jan 1800

Date of death:

24 Dec 1880

Nancy Sanford

Nancy Bateman Sanford

Age

80

Born

Thursday 30 Jan 1800

Died

24 Dec 1880

Nancy Sanford Partner(s) Other Children

Nancy Sanford Children

General Henry Sanford

born 1823, died 1891, age 68
with Nehemiah Curtis Sanford

U.S. Diplomat & Founder of Sanford, Florida

Trivia

Nancy Sanford Family

Nancy Sanford's children:

Nancy Sanford's son was General Henry Sanford


Nancy Sanford's current partners:

Nancy Sanford's husband was Nehemiah Curtis Sanford


Nancy Sanford's grandchildren:

Nancy Sanford's grandson was Henry Shelton Sanford Nancy Sanford's granddaughter was Gertrude Sanford Nancy Sanford's granddaughter was Frida Delores Sanford Nancy Sanford's granddaughter was Ethel Sanford Nancy Sanford's granddaughter was Helene Dow Nancy Sanford's granddaughter was Edwynne Sanford


Nancy Sanford's great grandchildren:

Nancy Sanford's great granddaughter was Gertie Legendre Nancy Sanford's great grandson was Laddie Sanford Nancy Sanford's great granddaughter was Sarah Jane Pansa   Nancy Sanford's great great granddaughter is Bokara Legendre Nancy Sanford's great great granddaughter is Landine Manigault


Nancy Sanford's in laws:

Nancy Sanford's father in law was Stephen Sandford Nancy Sanford's mother in law was Sarah Sanford Nancy Sanford's daughter in law was Gertrude Ellen Sanford