How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gertrude Ellen Sanford
Gertrude Ellen Sanford

Partners of 
Gertrude Ellen Sanford

General Henry Sanford

Married

6 children together

Sep 1864

Gertrude Ellen Sanford
Bio Details

Full name

Gertrude Ellen Sanford

Maiden name

Gertrude Ellen Dupuy

Gender

Female

Age

60

Date of birth

Sunday 27 Jun 1841

Birth place

Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

1 Jun 1902

Place of death

Derby, New Haven County, Connecticut, USA

Gertrude Ellen Sanford

Gertrude Ellen Sanford

Age

60

Born

Sunday 27 Jun 1841

Died

1 Jun 1902

Gertrude Ellen Sanford Partner(s) Other Children

Gertrude Ellen Sanford Children

Henry Shelton Sanford

born 1865, died 1891, age 26 (approx.)
with General Henry Sanford

Gertrude Sanford

born 1869, died 1893, age 24 (approx.)
with General Henry Sanford

Frida Delores Sanford

born 1871, died 1950, age 79 (approx.)
with General Henry Sanford

Ethel Sanford

born 1873, died 1924, age 51
with General Henry Sanford

Helene Dow

born 1876, died 1962, age 86 (approx.)
with General Henry Sanford

Edwynne Sanford

born 1880, died 1853, age under a year old (approx.)
with General Henry Sanford

Trivia

Gertrude Ellen Sanford Family

Gertrude Ellen Sanford's children:

Gertrude Ellen Sanford's son was Henry Shelton Sanford Gertrude Ellen Sanford's daughter was Gertrude Sanford Gertrude Ellen Sanford's daughter was Frida Delores Sanford Gertrude Ellen Sanford's daughter was Ethel Sanford Gertrude Ellen Sanford's daughter was Helene Dow Gertrude Ellen Sanford's daughter was Edwynne Sanford


Gertrude Ellen Sanford's current partners:

Gertrude Ellen Sanford's husband was General Henry Sanford


Gertrude Ellen Sanford's grandchildren:

Gertrude Ellen Sanford's granddaughter was Gertie Legendre Gertrude Ellen Sanford's grandson was Laddie Sanford Gertrude Ellen Sanford's granddaughter was Sarah Jane Pansa


Gertrude Ellen Sanford's great grandchildren:

Gertrude Ellen Sanford's great granddaughter is Bokara Legendre Gertrude Ellen Sanford's great granddaughter is Landine Manigault


Gertrude Ellen Sanford's in laws:

Gertrude Ellen Sanford's father in law was Nehemiah Curtis Sanford Gertrude Ellen Sanford's mother in law was Nancy Sanford Gertrude Ellen Sanford's grandfather in law was Stephen Sandford Gertrude Ellen Sanford's grandmother in law was Sarah Sanford Gertrude Ellen Sanford's son in law was John Sanford