How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Arthur Gore
Partner of 
Arthur Gore

Arthur Gore

Earl Arthur Saunders William Charles Fox Gore

Age

62

Born

Sunday 06 Jan 1839

Died

14 Mar 1901

Arthur Gore
Bio Details

Full name

Earl Arthur Saunders William Charles Fox Gore

Also known as

5th Earl Of Arran Of The Arran Islands

Viscount Sudley

Gender

Male

Age

62

Date of birth

Sunday 06 Jan 1839

Birth place

Bath, Somerset, UK

Date of death:

14 Mar 1901

Place of death

Mayfair, London, UK

Occupations

Attaché

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Partners of 
Arthur Gore

Edith Gore

Married

21 Feb 1865

Trivia

Arthur Gore Family

Arthur Gore's current partners:

Arthur Gore's wife was Edith Gore


Arthur Gore's in laws:

Arthur Gore's step-father in law was Henry John Temple, 3rd Viscount Palmerston Arthur Gore's father in law was Robert Jocelyn Arthur Gore's mother in law was Frances Jocelyn Arthur Gore's grandfather in law was Peter Cowper Arthur Gore's grandmother in law was Emily Temple Arthur Gore's wife Edith Gore's uncle in law was George Cowper Arthur Gore's wife Edith Gore's aunt in law was Emily Ashley-Cooper Arthur Gore's wife Edith Gore's uncle in law was William Cowper-Temple Arthur Gore's wife Edith Gore's uncle in law was Charles Cowper