How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Grosvenor
Anne Grosvenor

Partners of 
Anne Grosvenor

Thomas Grosvenor

Married

1 child together

Anne Grosvenor
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Grosvenor

Maiden name

Anne Bradshaigh

Gender

Female

Deceased

Anne Grosvenor

Anne Grosvenor

Deceased

Anne Grosvenor Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Grosvenor Children

Richard Grosvenor

died 1619
with Thomas Grosvenor

Trivia

Anne Grosvenor Family

Anne Grosvenor's children:

Anne Grosvenor's son was Richard Grosvenor


Anne Grosvenor's current partners:

Anne Grosvenor's husband was Thomas Grosvenor


Anne Grosvenor's grandchildren:

Anne Grosvenor's grandson was Sir Richard Grosvenor, 1st Bt.


Anne Grosvenor's great grandchildren:

Anne Grosvenor's great grandson was Sir Richard Grosvenor, 2nd Bt.   Anne Grosvenor's great great grandson was Roger Grosvenor   Anne Grosvenor's 3x great grandson was Sir Thomas Grosvenor, 3rd Bt.   Anne Grosvenor's 4x great grandson was Sir Robert Grosvenor, 6th Bt   Anne Grosvenor's 5x great grandson was Richard Grosvenor, 1st Earl Grosvenor   Anne Grosvenor's 6x great grandson was Robert Grosvenor, 1st Marquess of Westminster   Anne Grosvenor's 7x great grandson was Richard Grosvenor, 2nd Marquess of Westminster Anne Grosvenor's 7x great grandson was Thomas Grosvenor Egerton, 2nd Earl of Wilton of Wilton Castle Anne Grosvenor's 7x great grandson was Robert Grosvenor, 1st Baron Ebury   Anne Grosvenor's 8x great granddaughter was Theodora Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor's 8x great granddaughter was Agnes Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor's 8x great granddaughter was Jane Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor's 8x great granddaughter was Eleanor Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor's 8x great granddaughter was Mary Frances Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor's 8x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor's 8x great grandson was Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster Anne Grosvenor's 8x great granddaughter was Caroline Amelia Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor's 8x great granddaughter was Octavia Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor's 8x great grandson was Gilbert Norman Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor's 8x great grandson was Richard Grosvenor, 1st Baron Stalbridge   Anne Grosvenor's 9x great granddaughter was Lady Elizabeth Harriet Butler Anne Grosvenor's 9x great grandson was Victor Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor's 9x great granddaughter was Lady Beatrice Constance Moncreiffe Anne Grosvenor's 9x great grandson was Lord Arthur Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor's 9x great grandson was Lord Henry Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor's 9x great grandson was Lord Robert Edward Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor's 9x great granddaughter was Lady Margaret Evelyn Cambridge Anne Grosvenor's 9x great grandson was Lord Gerald Richard Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor's 9x great granddaughter was Lady Mary Cavendish Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor's 9x great grandson was Lord Hugh Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor's 9x great granddaughter was Lady Helen Frances Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor's 9x great grandson was Squadron Leader Lord Edward Arthur Grosvenor   Anne Grosvenor's 10x great granddaughter was Lady Constance Sibell Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor's 10x great granddaughter was Lady Lettice Mary Elizabeth Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor's 10x great grandson was Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster Anne Grosvenor's 10x great grandson was Lt. Hon. Charles William Hugh Cavendish Anne Grosvenor's 10x great granddaughter was Hon. Lilah Constance Cavendish Anne Grosvenor's 10x great granddaughter was Hon. Marjorie Beatrice Cavendish Anne Grosvenor's 10x great grandson was John Compton Cavendish, 4th Baron Chesham Anne Grosvenor's 10x great grandson was William Grosvenor, 3rd Duke of Westminster Anne Grosvenor's 10x great grandson was Sir George Francis Hugh Cambridge, 2nd Marquess of Cambridge Anne Grosvenor's 10x great granddaughter was Lady Victoria Constance Mary Cambridge, Princess of Teck Anne Grosvenor's 10x great granddaughter was Lady Helena Frances Augusta Cambridge, Princess of Teck Anne Grosvenor's 10x great grandson was Lord Frederick Charles Edward Cambridge Anne Grosvenor's 10x great grandson was Gerald Grosvenor, 4th Duke of Westminster Anne Grosvenor's 10x great grandson was Robert Grosvenor, 5th Duke of Westminster   Anne Grosvenor's 11x great grandson was Gerald Grosvenor, 6th Duke Of Westminster Anne Grosvenor's 11x great granddaughter is Jane Dawnay Anne Grosvenor's 11x great granddaughter was Ursula Vernon Anne Grosvenor's 11x great grandson was Edward Grosvenor, Earl of Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor's 11x great granddaughter was Lady Mary Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor's 11x great granddaughter is Lady Leonora Lichfield   Anne Grosvenor's 12x great granddaughter is Lady Eloise Anson Anne Grosvenor's 12x great granddaughter is Tamara Van Cutsem Anne Grosvenor's 12x great granddaughter is Edwina Snow Anne Grosvenor's 12x great grandson is Hugh Grosvenor, 7th Duke of Westminster Anne Grosvenor's 12x great granddaughter is Viola Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor's 12x great granddaughter is Rosanagh Grimston Anne Grosvenor's 12x great grandson is Charles Innes-Ker, Marquess Of Bowmont And Cessford Anne Grosvenor's 12x great grandson is Lord Edward Innes-Ker   Anne Grosvenor's 13x great grandson is Jake Van Cutsem Anne Grosvenor's 13x great grandson is Louis Van Cutsem Anne Grosvenor's 13x great granddaughter is Zia Snow Anne Grosvenor's 13x great grandson is Wolf Snow Anne Grosvenor's 13x great grandson is John Grimston Anne Grosvenor's 13x great grandson is Guy Grimston Anne Grosvenor's 13x great grandson is Violet Grimston


Anne Grosvenor's in laws:

Anne Grosvenor's father in law was Sir Thomas Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor's mother in law was Maud Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor's grandfather in law was Richard Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor's grandmother in law was Catherine Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor's daughter in law was Christian Grosvenor