How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sydney Grosvenor
Sydney Grosvenor

Partners of 
Sydney Grosvenor

Sir Richard Grosvenor, 2nd Bt.

Married

1 child together

1628

Sydney Grosvenor
Bio Details

Full name

Sydney Grosvenor

Maiden name

Sydney Mostyn

Gender

Female

Deceased

Sydney Grosvenor

Sydney Grosvenor

Deceased

Sydney Grosvenor Partner(s) Other Children

Sydney Grosvenor Children

Roger Grosvenor

born 1628 (ca.), died 1661, age 33 (approx.)
with Sir Richard Grosvenor, 2nd Bt.

Trivia

Sydney Grosvenor Family

Sydney Grosvenor's children:

Sydney Grosvenor's son was Roger Grosvenor


Sydney Grosvenor's current partners:

Sydney Grosvenor's husband was Sir Richard Grosvenor, 2nd Bt.


Sydney Grosvenor's grandchildren:

Sydney Grosvenor's grandson was Sir Thomas Grosvenor, 3rd Bt.


Sydney Grosvenor's great grandchildren:

Sydney Grosvenor's great grandson was Sir Robert Grosvenor, 6th Bt   Sydney Grosvenor's great great grandson was Richard Grosvenor, 1st Earl Grosvenor   Sydney Grosvenor's 3x great grandson was Robert Grosvenor, 1st Marquess of Westminster   Sydney Grosvenor's 4x great grandson was Richard Grosvenor, 2nd Marquess of Westminster Sydney Grosvenor's 4x great grandson was Thomas Grosvenor Egerton, 2nd Earl of Wilton of Wilton Castle Sydney Grosvenor's 4x great grandson was Robert Grosvenor, 1st Baron Ebury   Sydney Grosvenor's 5x great granddaughter was Theodora Grosvenor Sydney Grosvenor's 5x great granddaughter was Agnes Grosvenor Sydney Grosvenor's 5x great granddaughter was Jane Grosvenor Sydney Grosvenor's 5x great granddaughter was Eleanor Grosvenor Sydney Grosvenor's 5x great granddaughter was Mary Frances Grosvenor Sydney Grosvenor's 5x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Grosvenor Sydney Grosvenor's 5x great grandson was Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster Sydney Grosvenor's 5x great granddaughter was Caroline Amelia Grosvenor Sydney Grosvenor's 5x great granddaughter was Octavia Grosvenor Sydney Grosvenor's 5x great grandson was Gilbert Norman Grosvenor Sydney Grosvenor's 5x great grandson was Richard Grosvenor, 1st Baron Stalbridge   Sydney Grosvenor's 6x great granddaughter was Lady Elizabeth Harriet Butler Sydney Grosvenor's 6x great grandson was Victor Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor Sydney Grosvenor's 6x great granddaughter was Lady Beatrice Constance Moncreiffe Sydney Grosvenor's 6x great grandson was Lord Arthur Grosvenor Sydney Grosvenor's 6x great grandson was Lord Henry Grosvenor Sydney Grosvenor's 6x great grandson was Lord Robert Edward Grosvenor Sydney Grosvenor's 6x great granddaughter was Lady Margaret Evelyn Cambridge Sydney Grosvenor's 6x great grandson was Lord Gerald Richard Grosvenor Sydney Grosvenor's 6x great granddaughter was Lady Mary Cavendish Grosvenor Sydney Grosvenor's 6x great grandson was Lord Hugh Grosvenor Sydney Grosvenor's 6x great granddaughter was Lady Helen Frances Grosvenor Sydney Grosvenor's 6x great grandson was Squadron Leader Lord Edward Arthur Grosvenor   Sydney Grosvenor's 7x great granddaughter was Lady Constance Sibell Grosvenor Sydney Grosvenor's 7x great granddaughter was Lady Lettice Mary Elizabeth Grosvenor Sydney Grosvenor's 7x great grandson was Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster Sydney Grosvenor's 7x great grandson was Lt. Hon. Charles William Hugh Cavendish Sydney Grosvenor's 7x great granddaughter was Hon. Lilah Constance Cavendish Sydney Grosvenor's 7x great granddaughter was Hon. Marjorie Beatrice Cavendish Sydney Grosvenor's 7x great grandson was John Compton Cavendish, 4th Baron Chesham Sydney Grosvenor's 7x great grandson was William Grosvenor, 3rd Duke of Westminster Sydney Grosvenor's 7x great grandson was Sir George Francis Hugh Cambridge, 2nd Marquess of Cambridge Sydney Grosvenor's 7x great granddaughter was Lady Victoria Constance Mary Cambridge, Princess of Teck Sydney Grosvenor's 7x great granddaughter was Lady Helena Frances Augusta Cambridge, Princess of Teck Sydney Grosvenor's 7x great grandson was Lord Frederick Charles Edward Cambridge Sydney Grosvenor's 7x great grandson was Gerald Grosvenor, 4th Duke of Westminster Sydney Grosvenor's 7x great grandson was Robert Grosvenor, 5th Duke of Westminster   Sydney Grosvenor's 8x great grandson was Gerald Grosvenor, 6th Duke Of Westminster Sydney Grosvenor's 8x great granddaughter is Jane Dawnay Sydney Grosvenor's 8x great granddaughter was Ursula Vernon Sydney Grosvenor's 8x great grandson was Edward Grosvenor, Earl of Grosvenor Sydney Grosvenor's 8x great granddaughter was Lady Mary Grosvenor Sydney Grosvenor's 8x great granddaughter is Lady Leonora Lichfield   Sydney Grosvenor's 9x great granddaughter is Lady Eloise Anson Sydney Grosvenor's 9x great granddaughter is Tamara Van Cutsem Sydney Grosvenor's 9x great granddaughter is Edwina Snow Sydney Grosvenor's 9x great grandson is Hugh Grosvenor, 7th Duke of Westminster Sydney Grosvenor's 9x great granddaughter is Viola Grosvenor Sydney Grosvenor's 9x great granddaughter is Rosanagh Grimston Sydney Grosvenor's 9x great grandson is Charles Innes-Ker, Marquess Of Bowmont And Cessford Sydney Grosvenor's 9x great grandson is Lord Edward Innes-Ker   Sydney Grosvenor's 10x great grandson is Jake Van Cutsem Sydney Grosvenor's 10x great grandson is Louis Van Cutsem Sydney Grosvenor's 10x great granddaughter is Zia Snow Sydney Grosvenor's 10x great grandson is Wolf Snow Sydney Grosvenor's 10x great grandson is John Grimston Sydney Grosvenor's 10x great grandson is Guy Grimston Sydney Grosvenor's 10x great grandson is Violet Grimston


Sydney Grosvenor's in laws:

Sydney Grosvenor's father in law was Sir Richard Grosvenor, 1st Bt. Sydney Grosvenor's mother in law was Lettice Cholmondeley Sydney Grosvenor's grandfather in law was Richard Grosvenor Sydney Grosvenor's grandmother in law was Christian Grosvenor Sydney Grosvenor's daughter in law was Christian Grosvenor