How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Lady Sibell Grosvenor
Partner of 
Lady Sibell Grosvenor

Lady Sibell Grosvenor

Sibell Mary Grosvenor

Age

73

Born

Sunday 25 Mar 1855

Died

4 Feb 1929

Lady Sibell Grosvenor
Bio Details

Full name

Sibell Mary Grosvenor

Maiden name

Lady Sibell Mary Lumley

Also known as

Lady Sibell Mary Wyndham

Gender

Male

Age

73

Date of birth

Sunday 25 Mar 1855

Date of death:

4 Feb 1929

Partners of 
Lady Sibell Grosvenor

Victor Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor

Married

3 children together

3 Nov 1874

Lady Sibell Grosvenor Children

Lady Constance Sibell Grosvenor

born 1875, died 1957, age 81
with Victor Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor

Lady Lettice Mary Elizabeth Grosvenor

born 1876, died 1936, age 59
with Victor Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor

Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster

born 1879, died 1953, age 74
with Victor Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor

Lady Sibell Grosvenor Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Lady Sibell Grosvenor Family

Lady Sibell Grosvenor's children:

Lady Sibell Grosvenor's daughter was Lady Constance Sibell Grosvenor Lady Sibell Grosvenor's daughter was Lady Lettice Mary Elizabeth Grosvenor Lady Sibell Grosvenor's son was Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster


Lady Sibell Grosvenor's current partners:

Lady Sibell Grosvenor's husband was Victor Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor


Lady Sibell Grosvenor's grandchildren:

Lady Sibell Grosvenor's granddaughter was Ursula Vernon Lady Sibell Grosvenor's grandson was Edward Grosvenor, Earl of Grosvenor Lady Sibell Grosvenor's granddaughter was Lady Mary Grosvenor


Lady Sibell Grosvenor's in laws:

Lady Sibell Grosvenor's father in law was Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster Lady Sibell Grosvenor's mother in law is Constance Grosvenor Lady Sibell Grosvenor's step-mother in law was Katherine Grosvenor Lady Sibell Grosvenor's grandfather in law was Richard Grosvenor, 2nd Marquess of Westminster Lady Sibell Grosvenor's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Mary Grosvenor, Marchioness of Westminster Lady Sibell Grosvenor's sister in law was Lady Elizabeth Harriet Butler Lady Sibell Grosvenor's brother in law-by-marriage was James Edward William Theobald Butler, 3rd Marquess of Ormonde Lady Sibell Grosvenor's sister in law was Lady Beatrice Constance Moncreiffe Lady Sibell Grosvenor's brother in law-by-marriage was Maj.-Gen. Charles Compton William Cavendish, 3rd Baron Chesham Lady Sibell Grosvenor's brother in law-by-marriage was Major John Alexander Moncreiffe Lady Sibell Grosvenor's brother in law was Lord Arthur Grosvenor Lady Sibell Grosvenor's brother in law-by-marriage was Helen Grosvenor Lady Sibell Grosvenor's brother in law was Lord Henry Grosvenor Lady Sibell Grosvenor's sister in law-by-marriage was Dora Grosvenor Lady Sibell Grosvenor's brother in law was Lord Robert Edward Grosvenor Lady Sibell Grosvenor's sister in law was Lady Margaret Evelyn Cambridge Lady Sibell Grosvenor's brother in law-by-marriage was Sir Adolphus Charles Cambridge, 1st Marquess of Cambridge Lady Sibell Grosvenor's brother in law was Lord Gerald Richard Grosvenor Lady Sibell Grosvenor's half-sister in law was Lady Mary Cavendish Grosvenor Lady Sibell Grosvenor's half-brother in law was Lord Hugh Grosvenor Lady Sibell Grosvenor's sister in law-by-marriage was Mabel Grosvenor Lady Sibell Grosvenor's half-sister in law was Lady Helen Frances Grosvenor Lady Sibell Grosvenor's half-brother in law was Squadron Leader Lord Edward Arthur Grosvenor Lady Sibell Grosvenor's husband Victor Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor's aunt in law was Theodora Grosvenor Lady Sibell Grosvenor's husband Victor Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor's aunt in law was Agnes Grosvenor Lady Sibell Grosvenor's husband Victor Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor's aunt in law was Jane Grosvenor Lady Sibell Grosvenor's husband Victor Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor's aunt in law was Eleanor Grosvenor Lady Sibell Grosvenor's husband Victor Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor's aunt in law was Mary Frances Grosvenor Lady Sibell Grosvenor's husband Victor Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor's aunt in law was Elizabeth Grosvenor Lady Sibell Grosvenor's husband Victor Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor's aunt in law was Caroline Amelia Grosvenor Lady Sibell Grosvenor's husband Victor Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor's aunt in law was Octavia Grosvenor Lady Sibell Grosvenor's husband Victor Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor's uncle in law was Gilbert Norman Grosvenor Lady Sibell Grosvenor's husband Victor Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor's uncle in law was Richard Grosvenor, 1st Baron Stalbridge Lady Sibell Grosvenor's daughter in law is Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster


Lady Sibell Grosvenor's former in laws:

Lady Sibell Grosvenor's former daughter in law was Loelia Lindsay Lady Sibell Grosvenor's former daughter in law was Violet Cripps Lady Sibell Grosvenor's former daughter in law was Constance Lewes