How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dora Grosvenor
Dora Grosvenor

Partners of 
Dora Grosvenor

Lord Henry Grosvenor

Married

1 child together

21 Apr 1887

Dora Grosvenor
Bio Details

Full name

Dora Mina Grosvenor

Maiden name

Dora Mina Wemyss

Gender

Female

Date of death:

24 Dec 1894

Dora Grosvenor

Dora Mina Grosvenor

Died

24 Dec 1894

Dora Grosvenor Partner(s) Other Children

Dora Grosvenor Children

William Grosvenor, 3rd Duke of Westminster

born 1894, died 1963, age 68
with Lord Henry Grosvenor

Trivia

Dora Grosvenor Family

Dora Grosvenor's children:

Dora Grosvenor's son was William Grosvenor, 3rd Duke of Westminster


Dora Grosvenor's current partners:

Dora Grosvenor's husband was Lord Henry Grosvenor


Dora Grosvenor's in laws:

Dora Grosvenor's father in law was Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster Dora Grosvenor's mother in law is Constance Grosvenor Dora Grosvenor's step-mother in law was Katherine Grosvenor Dora Grosvenor's grandfather in law was Richard Grosvenor, 2nd Marquess of Westminster Dora Grosvenor's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Mary Grosvenor, Marchioness of Westminster Dora Grosvenor's sister in law was Lady Elizabeth Harriet Butler Dora Grosvenor's brother in law-by-marriage was James Edward William Theobald Butler, 3rd Marquess of Ormonde Dora Grosvenor's brother in law was Victor Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor Dora Grosvenor's brother in law-by-marriage was Lady Sibell Grosvenor Dora Grosvenor's sister in law was Lady Beatrice Constance Moncreiffe Dora Grosvenor's brother in law-by-marriage was Maj.-Gen. Charles Compton William Cavendish, 3rd Baron Chesham Dora Grosvenor's brother in law-by-marriage was Major John Alexander Moncreiffe Dora Grosvenor's brother in law was Lord Arthur Grosvenor Dora Grosvenor's brother in law-by-marriage was Helen Grosvenor Dora Grosvenor's brother in law was Lord Robert Edward Grosvenor Dora Grosvenor's sister in law was Lady Margaret Evelyn Cambridge Dora Grosvenor's brother in law-by-marriage was Sir Adolphus Charles Cambridge, 1st Marquess of Cambridge Dora Grosvenor's brother in law was Lord Gerald Richard Grosvenor Dora Grosvenor's half-sister in law was Lady Mary Cavendish Grosvenor Dora Grosvenor's half-brother in law was Lord Hugh Grosvenor Dora Grosvenor's sister in law-by-marriage was Mabel Grosvenor Dora Grosvenor's half-sister in law was Lady Helen Frances Grosvenor Dora Grosvenor's half-brother in law was Squadron Leader Lord Edward Arthur Grosvenor Dora Grosvenor's husband Lord Henry Grosvenor's aunt in law was Theodora Grosvenor Dora Grosvenor's husband Lord Henry Grosvenor's aunt in law was Agnes Grosvenor Dora Grosvenor's husband Lord Henry Grosvenor's aunt in law was Jane Grosvenor Dora Grosvenor's husband Lord Henry Grosvenor's aunt in law was Eleanor Grosvenor Dora Grosvenor's husband Lord Henry Grosvenor's aunt in law was Mary Frances Grosvenor Dora Grosvenor's husband Lord Henry Grosvenor's aunt in law was Elizabeth Grosvenor Dora Grosvenor's husband Lord Henry Grosvenor's aunt in law was Caroline Amelia Grosvenor Dora Grosvenor's husband Lord Henry Grosvenor's aunt in law was Octavia Grosvenor Dora Grosvenor's husband Lord Henry Grosvenor's uncle in law was Gilbert Norman Grosvenor Dora Grosvenor's husband Lord Henry Grosvenor's uncle in law was Richard Grosvenor, 1st Baron Stalbridge