How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Constance Grosvenor
Constance Grosvenor

Partners of 
Constance Grosvenor

Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster

Married

8 children together

28 Apr 1852

Constance Grosvenor
Bio Details

Full name

Constance Gertrude Grosvenor

Maiden name

Constance Gertrude Leveson-Gower

Gender

Female

Constance Grosvenor

Constance Gertrude Grosvenor

Constance Grosvenor Partner(s) Other Children

Constance Grosvenor Children

Lady Elizabeth Harriet Butler

died 1928
with Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster

Victor Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor

born 1853, died 1884, age 30
with Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster

Lady Beatrice Constance Moncreiffe

born 1858, died 1911, age 52
with Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster

Lord Arthur Grosvenor

born 1860, died 1929, age 68
with Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster

Lord Henry Grosvenor

born 1861, died 1914, age 53
with Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster

Lord Robert Edward Grosvenor

born 1869, died 1888, age 19
with Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster

Lady Margaret Evelyn Cambridge

born 1873, died 1929, age 55
with Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster

Lord Gerald Richard Grosvenor

born 1874, died 1940, age 66
with Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster

Lady Mary Cavendish Grosvenor

born 1883, died 1959, age 75
step-child with Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster

Lord Hugh Grosvenor

born 1884, died 1914, age 30
step-child with Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster

Lady Helen Frances Grosvenor

born 1888, died 1970, age 82
step-child with Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster

Squadron Leader Lord Edward Arthur Grosvenor

born 1892, died 1929, age 36
step-child with Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster

Trivia

Constance Grosvenor Family

Constance Grosvenor's children:

Constance Grosvenor's daughter was Lady Elizabeth Harriet Butler Constance Grosvenor's son was Victor Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor Constance Grosvenor's daughter was Lady Beatrice Constance Moncreiffe Constance Grosvenor's son was Lord Arthur Grosvenor Constance Grosvenor's son was Lord Henry Grosvenor Constance Grosvenor's son was Lord Robert Edward Grosvenor Constance Grosvenor's daughter was Lady Margaret Evelyn Cambridge Constance Grosvenor's son was Lord Gerald Richard Grosvenor Constance Grosvenor's step-daughter was Lady Mary Cavendish Grosvenor Constance Grosvenor's step-son was Lord Hugh Grosvenor Constance Grosvenor's step-daughter was Lady Helen Frances Grosvenor Constance Grosvenor's step-son was Squadron Leader Lord Edward Arthur Grosvenor


Constance Grosvenor's current partners:

Constance Grosvenor's husband was Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster


Constance Grosvenor's grandchildren:

Constance Grosvenor's granddaughter was Lady Constance Sibell Grosvenor Constance Grosvenor's granddaughter was Lady Lettice Mary Elizabeth Grosvenor Constance Grosvenor's grandson was Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster Constance Grosvenor's grandson was Lt. Hon. Charles William Hugh Cavendish Constance Grosvenor's granddaughter was Hon. Lilah Constance Cavendish Constance Grosvenor's granddaughter was Hon. Marjorie Beatrice Cavendish Constance Grosvenor's grandson was John Compton Cavendish, 4th Baron Chesham Constance Grosvenor's grandson was William Grosvenor, 3rd Duke of Westminster Constance Grosvenor's grandson was Sir George Francis Hugh Cambridge, 2nd Marquess of Cambridge Constance Grosvenor's granddaughter was Lady Victoria Constance Mary Cambridge, Princess of Teck Constance Grosvenor's granddaughter was Lady Helena Frances Augusta Cambridge, Princess of Teck Constance Grosvenor's grandson was Lord Frederick Charles Edward Cambridge


Constance Grosvenor's great grandchildren:

Constance Grosvenor's great granddaughter was Ursula Vernon Constance Grosvenor's great grandson was Edward Grosvenor, Earl of Grosvenor Constance Grosvenor's great granddaughter was Lady Mary Grosvenor


Constance Grosvenor's in laws:

Constance Grosvenor's father in law was Richard Grosvenor, 2nd Marquess of Westminster Constance Grosvenor's mother in law was Elizabeth Mary Grosvenor, Marchioness of Westminster Constance Grosvenor's grandfather in law was Robert Grosvenor, 1st Marquess of Westminster Constance Grosvenor's grandmother in law was Eleanor Grosvenor, Marchioness of Westminster Constance Grosvenor's sister in law was Theodora Grosvenor Constance Grosvenor's sister in law was Agnes Grosvenor Constance Grosvenor's sister in law was Jane Grosvenor Constance Grosvenor's sister in law was Eleanor Grosvenor Constance Grosvenor's sister in law was Mary Frances Grosvenor Constance Grosvenor's sister in law was Elizabeth Grosvenor Constance Grosvenor's sister in law was Caroline Amelia Grosvenor Constance Grosvenor's sister in law was Octavia Grosvenor Constance Grosvenor's brother in law was Gilbert Norman Grosvenor Constance Grosvenor's brother in law was Richard Grosvenor, 1st Baron Stalbridge Constance Grosvenor's husband Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Thomas Grosvenor Egerton, 2nd Earl of Wilton of Wilton Castle Constance Grosvenor's husband Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Robert Grosvenor, 1st Baron Ebury Constance Grosvenor's son in law was James Edward William Theobald Butler, 3rd Marquess of Ormonde Constance Grosvenor's son in law was Lady Sibell Grosvenor Constance Grosvenor's son in law was Major John Alexander Moncreiffe Constance Grosvenor's son in law was Maj.-Gen. Charles Compton William Cavendish, 3rd Baron Chesham Constance Grosvenor's daughter in law was Dora Grosvenor Constance Grosvenor's son in law was Sir Adolphus Charles Cambridge, 1st Marquess of Cambridge